Thread: Glitch key?

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Rainscape's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    75436567557576 Posts: 68,295
    Posts
    1,746
    Reputation
    -31
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Cold

    Glitch key?

    Hello, I'm wondering why when I use a glitch key, it seems to be client side on'y, and I get teleported back if I go somewhere too far? I have a VIP hack that lets me walk through anything with glitch key, but it only seems to be client side, only 1 has worked and it's on a map no one plays a lot... Can someone link me to a good glitch key program or hack?

    Also, is there any way to make my 12gb ram, 1.5tb computer lag enough that I can do the prnscrn fly thing? I use to love that on my 2gb ram 1gb hd computer, but can't do it anymore... and my routers in the other side of my house...

  2. #2
    SmartAlley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    14,370
    Reputation
    577
    Thanks
    1,660
    My Mood
    Hot
    Tell me your computer specs

    ATM we dont have a hack with glitch
    I have a vip from another site and I have the same situation



    (╮-)╮┳━┳ ( ╯□)╯ ┻━┻









  3. #3
    Rainscape's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    75436567557576 Posts: 68,295
    Posts
    1,746
    Reputation
    -31
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Cold
    Operating System
    MS Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit SP1

    CPU
    Intel Core i7 2600 @ 3.40GHz 37 C
    Sandy Bridge 32nm Technology

    RAM
    12.0 GB Dual-Channel DDR3 @ 665MHz (9-9-9-24)

    Motherboard
    LENOVO To be filled by O.E.M. (CPU 1) 26 C -this is a 8-core computer

    Graphics
    LG TV (1360x768@60Hz)
    AMD RADEON HD 6450 (Unknown) 45 C

    Hard Drives
    1465GB Seagate ST31500341AS (SATA) 29 C

  4. #4
    deathr3in's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    429
    Reputation
    47
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by Rainscape View Post
    Operating System
    MS Windows 7 Home Premium 64-bit SP1

    CPU
    Intel Core i7 2600 @ 3.40GHz 37 C
    Sandy Bridge 32nm Technology

    RAM
    12.0 GB Dual-Channel DDR3 @ 665MHz (9-9-9-24)

    Motherboard
    LENOVO To be filled by O.E.M. (CPU 1) 26 C -this is a 8-core computer

    Graphics
    LG TV (1360x768@60Hz)
    AMD RADEON HD 6450 (Unknown) 45 C

    Hard Drives
    1465GB Seagate ST31500341AS (SATA) 29 C
    quad processer is better...

  5. #5
    Rainscape's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    75436567557576 Posts: 68,295
    Posts
    1,746
    Reputation
    -31
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by deathr3in View Post
    quad processer is better...
    I care? Lol? I just posted my specs because @SmartAlley asked me to

  6. #6
    Polo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /197/ or /335/
    Posts
    12,265
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    13,318
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Damn i could have only helped you if it was an MPGH hack

  7. #7
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by deathr3in View Post
    quad processer is better...
    Derp.
    i7 2600 is quadcore.

  8. #8
    Rainscape's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    75436567557576 Posts: 68,295
    Posts
    1,746
    Reputation
    -31
    Thanks
    119
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by Sir Ragealot View Post


    Derp.
    i7 2600 is quadcore.
    I don't understand how cores work, but if I do "Set affinity" in Task Manager, it shows 8 CPU's... so isn't that 8 cores?

  9. #9
    mountainjew's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Rainscape View Post


    I don't understand how cores work, but if I do "Set affinity" in Task Manager, it shows 8 CPU's... so isn't that 8 cores?
    You have 4 actual cores, but Intel uses this process called "Hyperthreading" to allow you to have virtually 8 cores.

    Use fraps and set it to limit your framerate to 15-20 FPS and you should be fine on glitching.

  10. #10
    Zeused's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,599
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    68
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Google is your friend

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Does any one know if there is a glitch key for CA
    By TJC20207 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-11-2009, 08:43 PM
  2. Fly/Glitch Key Hack?
    By stardax in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-09-2009, 03:09 PM
  3. GLitch Key?
    By Klumzy in forum Combat Arms Glitches
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-16-2009, 12:57 AM
  4. [Request] Glitch key
    By swish0203 in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-13-2009, 02:59 PM
  5. Ultimate Glitch Key
    By bumman in forum Combat Arms Glitches
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-27-2009, 06:29 PM