Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    BlackPotato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    -7
    Thanks
    9

    Combat Arms without Admin?

    So technically I wanna know if there's a way to play Combat arms without admin. yes I believe I have UAC disabled but it still wont let me. Id like a better answer than "go on admin". Thanks!
    Last edited by SmartAlley; 10-04-2011 at 11:32 AM.

  2. #2
    SupremeJr'Jr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Windows XP,Wrong section btw.

  3. #3
    BlackPotato's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    86
    Reputation
    -7
    Thanks
    9
    ill try that, oh and sorry for wrong section bit new

    Didnt work

    Any other tips?
    Last edited by BlackPotato; 10-03-2011 at 04:14 PM.

  4. #4
    emlorp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boring Place, SC
    Posts
    138
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Dead
    Go into the Admin account set your account as an Admin on the computer and then boom you don't need some admin permission to run it... I THINK this what your asking sorry but i cant really tell your not 100% clear in my opinion
    [] Texture Edit well
    [] Rapid Fire Mod well
    [] mod training ground
    [] Hex Edit Bolt Actions
    [] learn to make Chams
    [] Form a good clan in Combat Arms
    [] Join a good clan and not be kicked for modding or random reason
    [] Item OPP

    =Fail/Not done
    = TuT Gained not atempted
    = well obvious?
    =WIN

  5. #5
    Zeused's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,599
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    68
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    @BlackPotato
    It's easy. I will teach you step by step.

    1. Right click on combat arms.
    2. Click on properties.
    3. Go to Compatibility tab
    4. Un-check the box that says " Run this program as admin. "

    If I helped you please press "Thanks" below also press that medal next to the bell. Thanks

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to Zeused For This Useful Post:

    BlackPotato (10-11-2011)

  7. #6
    Polo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /197/ or /335/
    Posts
    12,265
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    13,318
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by Zeus View Post
    @BlackPotato
    It's easy. I will teach you step by step.

    1. Right click on combat arms.
    2. Click on properties.
    3. Go to Compatibility tab
    4. Un-check the box that says " Run this program as admin. "

    If I helped you please press "Thanks" below also press that medal next to the bell. Thanks
    This.

    Hopefully its solved now.

    close pls?

    @SmartAlley

  8. #7
    BoxHead1080's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,138
    Reputation
    98
    Thanks
    402
    My Mood
    Amused
    Yeah do what they said ive never had a problem with it before

Similar Threads

  1. I cant play combat arms without using Blood's loader.
    By compaq soul in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-12-2010, 08:08 PM
  2. [Tutorial] Running Combat Arms WITHOUT admin.
    By mnpeepno2 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 61
    Last Post: 02-15-2010, 08:23 PM
  3. Start Combat Arms without the Website
    By xxHiddenShotzxx in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-11-2009, 02:54 PM
  4. [Tut]How To Play Combat Arms USA without paying!
    By vuurwerkswa in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 85
    Last Post: 02-07-2009, 06:30 AM
  5. [Tutorial] How to play Combat Arms without being in America
    By i7vSa7vi7y in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-26-2008, 02:55 AM