Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    MikeOwnsU's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    mpgh.net
    Posts
    281
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    40
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Combat Arms taking screenshots when pressing 'Insert'

    OK, so i'm trying to open my menu, and close it, but it wont let me bc everytime i click it it started taking screenies..

    any1 have aany ideas as into what to do?
    Last edited by Drake; 11-01-2011 at 06:25 AM.

    you're totally jelly, amirite?





  2. #2
    Implify's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jigsaw's Pants
    Posts
    8,383
    Reputation
    629
    Thanks
    974
    Dont use hacks then. That simple

  3. #3
    YellowFever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11,910
    Reputation
    488
    Thanks
    1,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    CLick the option button (the little gear), the reallocate your ss button
    .





    Member Since: 20/02/2011
    Donator Since: 12/08/2011
    Minion Since: 04/10/2012

  4. #4
    DannyIzHere's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In front of my PC.
    Posts
    828
    Reputation
    -3
    Thanks
    44
    My Mood
    Fine
    Dont press insert?


  5. #5
    Kprizzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MTOWN USA
    Posts
    6,599
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    292
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Try the option button.

  6. #6
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by aeronyxjr. View Post
    CLick the option button (the little gear), the reallocate your ss button
    this
    Not exactly a challenging problem...

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  7. #7
    Polo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /197/ or /335/
    Posts
    12,265
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    13,318
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    How is your insert button your screenshot key?

    Mine is [fn] + prt screen D:

  8. #8
    PID3RMAN's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    im lost
    Posts
    1,413
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    107
    My Mood
    Amazed
    wahhht
    life is a bitch then you die
    so lets all smoke weed


  9. #9
    iToXiK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    368
    Reputation
    -14
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Maybe since the option could be changed to the [insert] button instead of the [prt sc] I guess the hacks are just programmed to the wrong start up button

  10. #10
    xly3r's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seed: 329910311
    Posts
    410
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Fine
    My keyboard has a key that says

    prt scrn
    ______
    sys rq


    Which is used to take in game screenshots.


  11. #11
    Shakugan no Shana's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    ...
    Posts
    5,213
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    830
    My Mood
    Pensive
    Simple, use a hotkey hack.

  12. #12
    Awkwardness's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    141
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Innocent
    I know what's the matter. This happened on my other computer. The "insert" key that you are pressing is also a print screen key. Just try pressing the F lock and try pressing the key again. It should work.
    Last edited by Awkwardness; 10-31-2011 at 09:04 PM.
    THERE ARE TWO THINGS I LIKE: THANKS FROM PEOPLE AND SMILIES!!!

  13. #13
    -Equinox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Unknown
    Posts
    364
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Whaddafuck? My button just says "Print Screen"
    Equinox loves you. <3

  14. #14
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    Change the settings.
    /closed + Solved
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

  15. The Following User Says Thank You to flameswor10 For This Useful Post:

    Drake (11-01-2011)

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Combat Arms taking screenshots when pressing 'Insert'
    By MikeOwnsU in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-01-2011, 02:56 PM
  2. combat arms shuts down when using portal
    By 2god4u in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-27-2011, 04:52 PM
  3. Combat Arms Shuts Down When I Hack
    By ZmanOriginal in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-29-2010, 07:33 AM
  4. Combat arms turns off when loading hacks.
    By Mrcurlywurly in forum Combat Arms EU Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-28-2010, 06:53 PM
  5. Descretes Combat Arms Takeing 4Evr!!!!!!!!!
    By Descrete in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-29-2009, 02:55 AM