Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    getbaked's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Question i have a couple of problems

    1-i am new to hacking and i dont know a good injector for this. they all seem to flop any suggestions?
    2-i play on a 15# laptop and every hack pack i find involves insert to get to the gui. how do i change this
    the 'insert' button for something else like maybe the '\' button?

    is somebody able to help me?
    Last edited by getbaked; 12-02-2011 at 04:29 AM.

  2. #2
    UnderAmour's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    466
    Reputation
    40
    Thanks
    31
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    There is a hack on another rival site, it has the option to change that feature so you can change it from the insert button.

  3. #3
    getbaked's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    whats that hack called? i have teehee vo.3 right now

  4. #4
    UnderAmour's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    466
    Reputation
    40
    Thanks
    31
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Its on a rival site, not allowed to say or i get a ban ;0

  5. #5
    Ixxz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    102
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by UnderAmour View Post
    Its on a rival site, not allowed to say or i get a ban ;0
    I do believe you are allowed to PM him the site though; like I would be doing now, but I do not know what VIP you're talking about...

  6. #6
    UnderAmour's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    466
    Reputation
    40
    Thanks
    31
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Your not allowed to advertise even on a PM.

  7. #7
    getbaked's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hmm damn
    try using code words? lol

  8. #8
    Polo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /197/ or /335/
    Posts
    12,265
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    13,318
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    STOP ADVERTISING YOU NOOBS.

    Anyways, imo use PerX. It's the best injector out there.

  9. #9
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    4,972
    Quote Originally Posted by Polo View Post
    STOP ADVERTISING YOU NOOBS.

    Anyways, imo use PerX. It's the best injector out there.
    Also, Extreme Injector by Master131.

    And erm, try using a macro program to press insert.

    @getbaked
    Last edited by aeronyx; 12-07-2011 at 07:58 PM.

  10. #10
    getbaked's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    what is a macro program? im not experienced at computer language sorry

  11. #11
    S|W|P's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    1,744
    Reputation
    -33
    Thanks
    91
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by getbaked View Post
    what is a macro program? im not experienced at computer language sorry
    A macro progam is an automatic button presser

  12. #12
    Lockedfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    there is a program that changes the f10 and f11 to insert and surp but i dont remember name.. also you can go to your keyboard config in windows and change the key
    IM A ORIGINAL SIGNATURE

  13. #13
    getbaked's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    ok thanks guyz too bad im only on dialup speed at the moment we have just run out of broadband

  14. #14
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by getbaked View Post
    ok thanks guyz too bad im only on dialup speed at the moment we have just run out of broadband
    if u dont have a insert nkey on ur keyboard its a fn and aonther combonation to press insert if u have ur laptops manual it should tell u ur key combnation for insert
    Last edited by kolec94; 12-09-2011 at 03:42 PM.


  15. #15
    getbaked's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    can some1 tell me where to get a macro from? or how to use 1???
    maybe even a tutorial on how to change the keyboard in general

Similar Threads

  1. have a couple Q's
    By zigzag420 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-21-2010, 12:54 PM
  2. i have a rather large problem
    By prox32 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 07-12-2007, 12:01 AM
  3. I am having problems with trainers that i make...
    By pwningemodrumers in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-21-2007, 11:19 PM
  4. i have problem with hacks
    By badtimer12 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-08-2007, 05:39 AM
  5. having a slight problem!
    By jeehad in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-29-2006, 01:38 PM