Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    ibanez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Bored

    Helpme Combat Arms don't RUn D:

    I have problems with Combat Arms recently I have the windows 7 and Combat Arms stops working. I downloaded the latest version of CA and installed correctly, when I start the game on the website or CombatArms_Direct and change the colors of the Windows Aero (do not think that is the problem because I tested with other computers Windows 7 and it works fine the CA) and when finish loading the HackShield Pro but when start NEXON GUARD BlackChip3r in the bottom left, Combat Arms stops working, this is the image: ImageShack® - Online Photo and Video Hosting
    I don't know what happen becouse i have all requeriments to run the CA perfectly
    My details are:
    HP Pavilion OS: Windows 7 32-bit (Before Windows Vista)
    2.40 GHz Intel Core Duo
    RAM: 2GB
    Video Card: Nvidia GeForce 8400
    Note: I done all the updates from Windows 7 and installed Framework 4

    Sorry with my grammar, I hope you can help me to run the CA

  2. #2
    zdarknightzpro123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    65
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Dead
    u can always try redownloading the game.
    if that dont work, u can reformat.
    reformatting an hp in easy, trust me, hp got a reformatting program taht came preinstalled.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to zdarknightzpro123 For This Useful Post:

    ibanez (12-17-2011)

  4. #3
    Fudge191's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    this is a simple problem u see u need to get ur engine or mabey if u hacked then update deleted Engine.exe just simply get tht in there

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Fudge191 For This Useful Post:

    ibanez (12-17-2011)

  6. #4
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    4,972
    @ibanez

    Try reinstalling Combat Arms.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to aeronyx For This Useful Post:

    ibanez (12-17-2011)

  8. #5
    ibanez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Bored
    i tried with reinstalling and redowloading this game and same Ca stops working u.u i don't want to return to windows vista U_U

    ---------- Post added at 02:10 AM ---------- Previous post was at 02:08 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Fudge191 View Post
    this is a simple problem u see u need to get ur engine or mabey if u hacked then update deleted Engine.exe just simply get tht in there
    What I have to do? How? plis

  9. #6
    Fudge191's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    well mine is doing the same all u need to do is go to ur combat arms file go to there then delete EVERYTHING yes yes i know its going to suck but u need to do this sadly when u delete all of ur combat arms just reinstall it this is a problem lots of people are having including me soo do tht then tell me if tht worked for u and add meon ca my gamertag is Walrus_King

  10. #7
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,927
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,978
    My Mood
    Amused
    Take out the Nexon Folder, put it on your desktop, start CA direct from there see if that works.

    Refund Services Still RESUMED!

  11. #8
    ibanez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Bored
    TY guys but nothing works D: and now i have OS XP 32 bites =/ still don't work... what happen?? my ip is banned or what? why i can't run this game?

  12. #9
    hakota's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Krypton
    Posts
    111
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Busy
    Uninstall CA, download it onto a USB.
    Run it from the USB, try and see if it works.
    If you're IP banned try and use an Temporary I.P Changer or send an email to nexon about your ban.

  13. #10
    ibanez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by hakota View Post
    Uninstall CA, download it onto a USB.
    Run it from the USB, try and see if it works.
    If you're IP banned try and use an Temporary I.P Changer or send an email to nexon about your ban.
    How i can do that? Installing CA on a USB? =O
    before formatting it worked perfect but I already changed two times OS and still the same. How I can know if my IP is banned?

  14. #11
    Polo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /197/ or /335/
    Posts
    12,265
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    13,318
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Didn't you just post a thread? .

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Combat arms don?
    By pepsi233 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-15-2011, 08:15 PM
  2. Combat Arms Won't Run...
    By Nitehawk772 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-28-2011, 03:36 AM
  3. Combat Arms closes on running guy
    By dannydbz in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-12-2010, 01:06 AM
  4. My Combat Arms Don't Work
    By Cro-Hero in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-21-2009, 10:22 AM
  5. "Combat arms is already running....yadayadayada"
    By 4dlulz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 02:09 AM