Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 29 of 29
  1. #16
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by Acidic View Post
    ok i flushed my cache and my directx and vc++ is up to date but still doesnt work
    did u repair ur vc++?


  2. #17
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by kolec94 View Post
    did u repair ur vc++?
    i got the thing from that thread, ran it, and got this:

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  3. #18
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by Acidic View Post
    i got the thing from that thread, ran it, and got this:
    idk it hasnt been updated since 2010 try check windows updates
    i get 20 a week in windows updates


  4. #19
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by kolec94 View Post
    idk it hasnt been updated since 2010 try check windows updates
    i get 20 a week in windows updates
    now im getting an errror after trying to run CA


    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  5. #20
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by Acidic View Post
    now im getting an errror after trying to run CA

    wats the code?
    truely its better to get a error code


  6. #21
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    the box says:
    Fail to update protection modules! - ErrorCode [0x30000090]

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  7. #22
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by Acidic View Post
    the box says:
    Fail to update protection modules! - ErrorCode [0x30000090]
    did u install the most up to date version of ca?


  8. #23
    pK_Nicky5's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gnarnia
    Posts
    212
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    11
    I had this for a while, but it was from the update, and i seriously just reinstalled CA and it worked for me
    You could try this however: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/210-combat...-game-you.html

  9. #24
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    its a update error do the manually update
    http://combatarms.nexon.net/Support/GameClient.aspx


  10. #25
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by kolec94 View Post
    its a update error do the manually update
    Combat Arms Game Client Patch -- Online FPS Action
    ill try the other suggestion and if it doesnt work ill do this one

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  11. #26
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by Acidic View Post
    ill try the other suggestion and if it doesnt work ill do this one
    did i work?
    did the patcher come up?


  12. #27
    Acidic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    teh interwebs
    Posts
    3,129
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    117
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Quote Originally Posted by kolec94 View Post
    did i work?
    did the patcher come up?
    now im back to the original problem
    :|

    successful trades:
    killingspirit, Zeus, Bubbles, BigNuts, IPhone4S, BurnRed, PooPoo12345, kolec94, Nexon, TJBRocker, xXBrokenBonezXx

    Current Games:

    MW3, Black Ops 2, TF2

    Total money spent buying CA accounts:

    200 Dollars

    Total money on CA:

    755 Dollars

  13. #28
    kolec94's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Davenport,IA
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    104
    Quote Originally Posted by Acidic View Post
    now im back to the original problem
    :|
    do the manual update


  14. #29
    EpicG0d's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    908
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    170
    My Mood
    Busy
    get .net framework and try restarting your computer
    if it still does not work then make sure the CA folder is clear and has everything needed
    and if it still doesnt wqork, re download it
    i dont need 10kgp just a good rep and a thanks
    THANK ME IF I HELPED YOU!!!!

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. hello guyz i have another problem =/ uhh
    By M4Chopper in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-28-2010, 06:15 PM
  2. I come back, with another problem :P
    By Rainscape in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-27-2010, 08:22 AM
  3. Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-27-2010, 10:32 PM
  4. NAT: STRICT, but sometimes Open. (amg another problem)
    By Shucker in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-18-2010, 04:36 AM
  5. another problem....
    By BlackFusion in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-27-2008, 12:43 PM