Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    iiSnipez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    St.Louis
    Posts
    167
    Reputation
    58
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Inspired

    Cant start up combat arms?? WHY?????

    OK I started moving all my screen shots into a seperate folder, so i could have easier access to my hacks folder in the nexon file under the C: drive. Which I managed to do. Now I started remembering when the old hacks were out I had to delete the "Debug & Dump" files so i did that aswell. Now a current problem I'am having is. I tried to start combat arms. And it wouldnt load. I put the files back in there. when they were fully replaced like they werent even touched. I went to get back on to combat arms. still did nothing. Please help.

    Edit: I used "CombatArms_Direct" at first then i tried from the website.
    The hack loader is working but i am not sure at all if there is a update or not Please help <3 <3 <3

  2. #2
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,928
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,978
    My Mood
    Amused
    Reinstall Combat Arms.

    Refund Services Still RESUMED!

  3. #3
    M4ster H4cker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada.
    Posts
    335
    Reputation
    -9
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by iiSnipez View Post
    OK I started moving all my screen shots into a seperate folder, so i could have easier access to my hacks folder in the nexon file under the C: drive. Which I managed to do. Now I started remembering when the old hacks were out I had to delete the "Debug & Dump" files so i did that aswell. Now a current problem I'am having is. I tried to start combat arms. And it wouldnt load. I put the files back in there. when they were fully replaced like they werent even touched. I went to get back on to combat arms. still did nothing. Please help.

    Edit: I used "CombatArms_Direct" at first then i tried from the website.
    The hack loader is working but i am not sure at all if there is a update or not Please help <3 <3 <3
    Did you do as Paradise suggested?
    Thank meh if I helped you

  4. #4
    EpicG0d's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    canada
    Posts
    908
    Reputation
    27
    Thanks
    170
    My Mood
    Busy
    Reinstallign dosnt always help. Just try to clean ur CA file
    THANK ME IF I HELPED YOU!!!!

Similar Threads

  1. Start Making Combat Arms Hacks
    By Allan990 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-23-2009, 03:43 PM
  2. cant get into combat arms!!
    By varun in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 07:46 PM
  3. HELP, I cant get in combat arms!
    By deathninjak0 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 06:45 PM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-17-2009, 10:24 PM
  5. How to start coding combat arms hacks
    By phantom718 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 06-03-2009, 10:40 PM