DebateFort - Where Warriors Come To Debate
RAGECRY - Funny, Amusing, Interesting, Trending & Viral Videos and Images
GameOrc - Free Flash Games Online
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Newbie
    MPGH Member
    DaMorte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    How to change the lobby resolution so it'll fit my computer.

    Alright well I just recently started playing CA again and for some odd reason, the lobby and after match screen resolutions is nothing to do the in game resolution. I tried changing it via settings but it only changes the in game resolution. Is there a way to make it work for my computer screen so this way I won't lag as much? If there is a way please let me know, I feel foolish for even asking.
    The one and only DaMorte. Originally known here as Slipknotn209 and Glib. Feel free to hit me up if you need anything.

  2. #2
    Banned
    BANNED!
    The Dark Knight's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH
    Posts
    5,648
    Reputation
    95
    Thanks
    700
    right click on your desktop and click graphic propertys, or go into control panel and look at the monitor section

  3. #3
    Threadstarter
    Newbie
    MPGH Member
    DaMorte's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    No, I meant the lobby game, not my computer. My computer resolution is perfectly fine, it's at its max. I'm talking about, when I'm in the lobby, the screen is stretched out to the right so I'm unable to go straight back into the lobby after a match.
    The one and only DaMorte. Originally known here as Slipknotn209 and Glib. Feel free to hit me up if you need anything.

  4. #4
    Leecher BobaExplosion's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    female
    Location
    California, USA
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Unfortunately the lobby is locked at 1024x768, So you'd have to change your computer resolution when you play.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to BobaExplosion For This Useful Post:

    smeksyleksy (03-24-2012)

Similar Threads

  1. How to change the Lobby song to any song in Combat Arms!
    By EricX in forum Combat Arms Mod Tutorials
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 07-15-2010, 04:11 PM
  2. How to change the cham colors??
    By DontBanMe in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09-02-2008, 11:04 PM
  3. [TuT] How to change the BGM to whatever you want!
    By jerry0 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-13-2008, 12:26 AM
  4. How To Change The Color On Command Prompt
    By mostwanted in forum Programming Tutorials
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-21-2008, 06:43 AM
  5. How to Change the Start-Bar in Windows XP
    By Jackal in forum General
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 02-22-2007, 02:58 PM