Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    tracer319's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On my comp. all the time
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3

    "Black Cipher Application has stopped working"

    Exactly what the title says. I tried to use CA direct and when I click "Game Start" all the normal loading stuff shows up and goes away like normal, but instead of the game opening up, a little box pops up and it says what the title says.

    If it helps, I'm running Vista 32 bit.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails
    black cipher problem.jpg  


  2. #2
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    4,972
    Try reinstalling Combat Arms.

  3. #3
    tracer319's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On my comp. all the time
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    @aeronyx I've seen a couple posts on the CA NA forums and reinstalling didn't help any of them. I just wondered if MPGH had any ideas, thanks for the help.

    ---------- Post added at 04:07 PM ---------- Previous post was at 04:06 PM ----------

    @aeronyx I've seen a couple posts on the CA NA forums and reinstalling didn't help any of them. I just wondered if MPGH had any ideas, thanks for the help.

  4. #4
    tracer319's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On my comp. all the time
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Okay, I tried reinstalling CA, but that didn't help at all. I tried running CA without hacks at all, both from the site and CADirect.exe, and it hasn't fixed the problem.

  5. #5
    LilGho$t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    414
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    329
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Disable your anti-virus and firewall as these could prevent the operation of blackcipher.aes

  6. #6
    Domo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,359
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    179
    I'm getting that too._. and it just started today...

  7. #7
    joshrahland's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It's happening to me I'm not a hacking person but suddenly this happening to me I disble all firewall and still doesn't it's said "BlackVipher Application has stop woking "can anyone make tutorial how to fix this? Please repply as soon as possible my email pherahlan@yahoo.com need help and u can search my video comment how to fix it my channel ( channelbc1 ) and thnz
    Last edited by joshrahland; 05-04-2012 at 03:01 AM.

  8. #8
    tracer319's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    On my comp. all the time
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by LilGho$t View Post
    Disable your anti-virus and firewall as these could prevent the operation of blackcipher.aes
    I always have my anti-virus and firewall disabled when playing CA. I've never had a problem with this before.

    ---------- Post added at 03:57 PM ---------- Previous post was at 03:57 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by LilGho$t View Post
    Disable your anti-virus and firewall as these could prevent the operation of blackcipher.aes
    I always have my anti-virus and firewall disabled when playing CA. I've never had a problem with this before.

  9. #9
    Domo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,359
    Reputation
    -4
    Thanks
    179
    I think it's Nexon's fault just wait until they have an update or something, definitely shouldn't be your problem.

  10. #10
    pDevice's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    d3d9.h
    Posts
    1,306
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    337
    My Mood
    Stressed
    reinstall



  11. #11
    LilGho$t's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    414
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    329
    My Mood
    Twisted
    If you've reinstalled, the issue is that something on your system isn't permitting the blackcipher.aes to run.

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Client MFC has Application has stopped working
    By SirKinky in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 08-24-2011, 10:32 PM
  2. [Help Request] mfc application has stopped working
    By pjimakos in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-20-2011, 06:46 AM
  3. [Help] Client MFC Application has stopped working error
    By antitrojan in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-06-2010, 06:41 PM
  4. How to fix Combat Arms has stopped working
    By 0oShameo0 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-29-2009, 06:06 PM
  5. *Combat Arms has stopped working-b4 run
    By Dslob in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-24-2008, 01:45 PM