Thread: Help me please

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 18 of 18
  1. #16
    Xipher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, AU.
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    472
    Thanks
    1,688
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by lol3231 View Post
    dammmmmmmmmmm is there a way i can make that DreamTeam loader hak from not crashing my game? like i heard there is a elite encrypter for dll. files but is there something i could do to the loader?
    With the dreamteam hack they don't give you the .dll so you cannot encrypt it.

  2. #17
    lol3231's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    31
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angry
    ok and 3 last questions i promise lol ok
    1. my combat arms crashes randomly in the middle of games and as u know im not running hacks lol it ramdomly does that. i disabled my norton and firewall is off.
    any suggestions?

    2. my combat arms is not in full screen.. i see black on the left and right side.. is there a way i can make the game fit my WHOLE screen?

    3. and is there a way i can chat with you for problems besides doing it this way messaging?

  3. #18
    Xipher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, AU.
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    472
    Thanks
    1,688
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by lol3231 View Post
    ok and 3 last questions i promise lol ok
    1. my combat arms crashes randomly in the middle of games and as u know im not running hacks lol it ramdomly does that. i disabled my norton and firewall is off.
    any suggestions?

    2. my combat arms is not in full screen.. i see black on the left and right side.. is there a way i can make the game fit my WHOLE screen?

    3. and is there a way i can chat with you for problems besides doing it this way messaging?
    1. Sometimes ca just randomly crashes, try running CCleaner before playing to help this.
    2. Yes, in CA go to that little CA icon down the bottom left corner, click it and press options, go to graphics settings and change your resolution higher.
    3. My msn is in my sig, if you need anything else you can msn or pm me.

    Closed.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to Xipher For This Useful Post:

    lol3231 (07-03-2012)

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Help me please
    By gui123gui5 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 07-01-2011, 12:58 PM
  2. [Help Request] help me please
    By taotao in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-30-2011, 12:24 AM
  3. [Help Request] Help me please.
    By josias008 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-19-2011, 06:19 AM
  4. [Help Request] Help me please
    By lazhras in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-31-2011, 03:57 PM
  5. [Help Request] HELP ME PLEASE- Disable team Axis
    By darkorlegend in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-18-2011, 02:02 AM