Thread: Runtime Error?

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Inquisition's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United States.
    Posts
    1,133
    Reputation
    87
    Thanks
    252

    Runtime Error?

    When I'm playing a game of CA with hacks, it closes the game and a pop up comes up saying something about a runtime error. Can someone please help me out?

  2. #2
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    Are your drivers up to date?
    Maybe you're running out of Memory.

    The hack you are using may have a memoryleak.
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

  3. #3
    Inquisition's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United States.
    Posts
    1,133
    Reputation
    87
    Thanks
    252
    Quote Originally Posted by flameswor10 View Post
    Are your drivers up to date?
    Maybe you're running out of Memory.

    The hack you are using may have a memoryleak.
    my drivers are up to date. and what should i do? i'm using dream team's newly released hack.

  4. #4
    flameswor10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12,528
    Reputation
    981
    Thanks
    10,404
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by 097 View Post

    my drivers are up to date. and what should i do? i'm using dream team's newly released hack.
    Inject the hack.
    At login screen, go open up task manager and see if your Performance Bar for Memory goes up dramatically.
    If it is near 95% and keeps increasing (Engine.exe memory too) then it has a memory leak.
    No I do not make game hacks anymore, please stop asking.


    Been MPGH Minion: 6 July 2011 - 1 August 2012

  5. #5
    Inquisition's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United States.
    Posts
    1,133
    Reputation
    87
    Thanks
    252
    Quote Originally Posted by flameswor10 View Post
    Inject the hack.
    At login screen, go open up task manager and see if your Performance Bar for Memory goes up dramatically.
    If it is near 95% and keeps increasing (Engine.exe memory too) then it has a memory leak.
    they dont go up that much..

  6. #6
    XxkyorakuxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Perth, Australia MATE!!
    Posts
    168
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Drunk
    ok i ran into this and fixed it. extremely simple.

    YOU HAVENT PATCHED THE GAME!!!

    because dreamteam is a loader it skips the file scans and goes straight into starting.

    simply start the game without hacks and it'll patch. happened to me and this solved my error.


  7. The Following User Says Thank You to XxkyorakuxX For This Useful Post:

    Inquisition (07-05-2012)

  8. #7
    gotskiilz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    mine dont needa be patched

  9. #8
    XxkyorakuxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Perth, Australia MATE!!
    Posts
    168
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Well thats all i neded to do. you might have a corrupt file.

  10. #9
    gotskiilz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Blah
    Im using the newest release of DreamTeam by the way?

  11. #10
    Inquisition's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United States.
    Posts
    1,133
    Reputation
    87
    Thanks
    252
    Quote Originally Posted by XxkyorakuxX View Post
    ok i ran into this and fixed it. extremely simple.

    YOU HAVENT PATCHED THE GAME!!!

    because dreamteam is a loader it skips the file scans and goes straight into starting.

    simply start the game without hacks and it'll patch. happened to me and this solved my error.

    So i can play the game after with hacks after it gets patched?

  12. #11
    XxkyorakuxX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Perth, Australia MATE!!
    Posts
    168
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    My Mood
    Drunk
    well yeah. if you dont patch the game its not gonna play haha

  13. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to XxkyorakuxX For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH].REZ (07-05-2012),gotskiilz (07-05-2012)

  14. #12
    .REZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real life
    Posts
    10,389
    Reputation
    1110
    Thanks
    2,214
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by XxkyorakuxX View Post
    well yeah. if you dont patch the game its not gonna play haha
    This ^.

    /Closed

Similar Threads

  1. Runtime ERROR help.
    By warrick983 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 09:17 PM
  2. runtime error?
    By tens2 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-07-2008, 06:03 PM
  3. Runtime Error Kick, How?
    By lemonslap in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 07-09-2008, 06:11 PM
  4. i get runtime error
    By daniel89gt in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-13-2008, 08:20 PM
  5. Runtime Error
    By larstils in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-13-2008, 01:20 PM