Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    demondays1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rainbows
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Unhappy Cant use the "Insert" button for hacks?

    Well im on a Vaio laptop and it does have these buttons on the side: Num lock, Print screen, Insert, Delete, Home, Page up, page down, and End.

    Will my insert still work? I tried toko's v1.7 hacks but nothing happened, I used Perx injector, ill try renaming it though.

    Im on a win 7 64 bit.

    EDIT: I saw another topic and it said try FIXIT, so ima try it.
    Last edited by aeronyx; 07-13-2012 at 12:20 PM.
    Live to fight, Live to love, Live to yourself.




    I know one day, I will become a

  2. #2
    proaznskillz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    try using a different hack to test it out. remember, run as administrator! The insert button SHOULD work.
    Like most laptops (mine) the insert key is on the top, above the backspace key. There's a button that says insert and print screen. If you just click it, it prints the screen.....but if you click the function key on the bottom (fn) AND the ins/prt sc button, it will activate the insert key.
    A person’s wisdom yields patience;
    it is to one’s glory to overlook an offense.


    Proverbs 19:11 NIV

  3. #3
    demondays1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rainbows
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by proaznskillz View Post
    try using a different hack to test it out. remember, run as administrator! The insert button SHOULD work.
    Like most laptops (mine) the insert key is on the top, above the backspace key. There's a button that says insert and print screen. If you just click it, it prints the screen.....but if you click the function key on the bottom (fn) AND the ins/prt sc button, it will activate the insert key.
    Yea I ran it as administrator, so im a bit confused, do I need to hold FN then click insert? or hold fn and press prt screen and ins together? or do I need to even press Fn?

    clear it out a bit please?
    Live to fight, Live to love, Live to yourself.




    I know one day, I will become a

  4. #4
    .REZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real life
    Posts
    10,389
    Reputation
    1110
    Thanks
    2,214
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by demondays1 View Post
    Yea I ran it as administrator, so im a bit confused, do I need to hold FN then click insert? or hold fn and press prt screen and ins together? or do I need to even press Fn?

    clear it out a bit please?
    The Fn key is your function key which allows you to use buttons that there wasn't enough room on your keyboard for. While pressing Fn, the button that is pressed after uses it's secondary function which is on the button typically in light blue or orange. If you with to use the light blue or orange function of the button press the Fn key and then press the button.

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to .REZ For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]aeronyx (07-13-2012)

  6. #5
    proaznskillz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    57
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    you hold the "fn" button...then click the "ins/prt sc" button
    A person’s wisdom yields patience;
    it is to one’s glory to overlook an offense.


    Proverbs 19:11 NIV

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to proaznskillz For This Useful Post:

    demondays1 (07-12-2012)

  8. #6
    demondays1's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Rainbows
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by proaznskillz View Post
    you hold the "fn" button...then click the "ins/prt sc" button
    Question, will directx 10 work for hacks? or I NEED 11?
    Last edited by demondays1; 07-12-2012 at 08:12 PM.
    Live to fight, Live to love, Live to yourself.




    I know one day, I will become a

  9. #7
    Xipher's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, AU.
    Posts
    1,784
    Reputation
    472
    Thanks
    1,688
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by demondays1 View Post
    Question, will directx 10 work for hacks? or I NEED 11?
    CA runs on directx 9 so as long as you have that then your .

  10. #8
    aeronyx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /210/
    Posts
    11,238
    Reputation
    1211
    Thanks
    4,972
    ^/Solved .

Similar Threads

  1. [Discussion] Why i can‘t use the MAT automaton ?
    By ava11 in forum Mission Against Terror Discussions
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-11-2012, 10:39 PM
  2. Cant use the console anymore
    By m202 in forum Vindictus Discussions
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 03-11-2011, 08:31 PM
  3. i cant use the hack
    By oneblast in forum CrossFire PH Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-03-2010, 09:37 AM
  4. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-06-2009, 11:05 PM