Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Secondheadshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Combat arms Black screen When running through fire ?

    Hello, I have a slight problem with my new ASUS X53E. This is a very nice laptop. The spec's are perfect, but cannot be updated ( As in 6G ram to 8G of ram). The problem is , when I run through Gas,Fire,Smoke, or even use medkit's , my screen becomes entirely black. I Just bought this laptop, and people say there's no solution, but I know there is. Can anyone help ?



    SPECS :
    Processor : Intel Core i5-2450M CPU @ 2.50GHz 2.50 GHz , QUAD CORE
    Graphics Card: Intel HD Graphics 3000
    RAM Installed: 6 Gigabytes
    System Type: Window's 7 Home premium , (64-Bit)


    I DO HAVE IT PLUGGED IN TO A HDMI (1920x1080 = 1080p ) BUT IF IT'S UNPLUGGED , IT STILL BECOMES BLACK

  2. #2
    ESTtroll's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    Solution for Black Screen in Fire/Gas [Intel Only]
    It didnt work for me.But since u are on intel 3000 it might work for you

    ---------- Post added at 04:26 AM ---------- Previous post was at 04:25 AM ----------

    Solution for Black Screen in Fire/Gas [Intel Only]
    It didnt work for me.But since u are on intel 3000 it might work for you

  3. #3
    Secondheadshot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Nope , Does not work for a Intel HD Graphics 3000

  4. #4
    diako77's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    The Intel Only Should Work It worked for me
    Last edited by diako77; 07-27-2012 at 11:18 AM.

  5. #5
    Skaterforeva1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Up your ass
    Posts
    917
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    476
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    have you tried reinstalling the game? im pretty sure one of the files is messed up

    ^Suck it!


  6. #6
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,929
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,978
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Secondheadshot View Post
    Nope , Does not work for a Intel HD Graphics 3000
    If it didn't work, you just have to change your Graphics card and the issue will be resolved.

    Refund Services Still RESUMED!

  7. #7
    Flengo Jr.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    anywhere
    Posts
    608
    Reputation
    113
    Thanks
    197
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by Secondheadshot View Post
    Hello, I have a slight problem with my new ASUS X53E. This is a very nice laptop. The spec's are perfect, but cannot be updated ( As in 6G ram to 8G of ram). The problem is , when I run through Gas,Fire,Smoke, or even use medkit's , my screen becomes entirely black. I Just bought this laptop, and people say there's no solution, but I know there is. Can anyone help ?



    SPECS :
    Processor : Intel Core i5-2450M CPU @ 2.50GHz 2.50 GHz , QUAD CORE
    Graphics Card: Intel HD Graphics 3000
    RAM Installed: 6 Gigabytes
    System Type: Window's 7 Home premium , (64-Bit)


    I DO HAVE IT PLUGGED IN TO A HDMI (1920x1080 = 1080p ) BUT IF IT'S UNPLUGGED , IT STILL BECOMES BLACK
    There is no way to fix this without changing ur graphic's card, I have the same problem.


    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/207-combat...base-yolo.html

    Biggest Leecher in History



    Leeching Libary - NEOHACKS

    Is this so neo[/SPOILER]

  8. #8
    ESTtroll's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    104
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Worried
    I have same problem on my mobile intel express family chipset 965, X3100 for short

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Black Screen When hit by Gas or Fire
    By slayerboyxx in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 04-05-2012, 07:29 AM
  2. [Solved] Combat Arms Black Screen after I start a game? (Screenshots)
    By Descrete in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-25-2011, 11:02 PM
  3. Combat Arms black screen
    By master strength in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-13-2010, 03:20 AM
  4. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 06-06-2009, 02:26 AM
  5. Combat Arms full screen?
    By 10soccer in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-19-2009, 02:10 PM

Tags for this Thread