Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    RuckasWorld's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Invalid Resource DLL

    .__. Basically every time i start up combat arms, a little popup comes up, and says <Invalid resource DLL>
    Any help on how to fix this. Im pretty sure its common.
    Last edited by RuckasWorld; 08-17-2012 at 12:32 AM.

  2. #2
    Polo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /197/ or /335/
    Posts
    12,265
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    13,318
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Moved .

  3. #3
    RuckasWorld's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thank you kind sir.

  4. #4
    Polo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /197/ or /335/
    Posts
    12,265
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    13,318
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Quote Originally Posted by RuckasWorld View Post
    Thank you kind sir.

    Anytime .

  5. #5
    Drake's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Belgium,Oost-Vlaanderen
    Posts
    12,681
    Reputation
    1801
    Thanks
    4,856
    idk don't think there is a fix for it yet .
    just try to reinstall combat arms ?

  6. #6
    ryandietrich's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    same thing happened when i started used cmd to start Engine.exe up.
    C:\Users\Nexon\Engine.exe hacks.dll 99832211
    same error, so idk.
    Last edited by ryandietrich; 08-19-2012 at 06:36 AM. Reason: :/

  7. #7
    GeForce-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CA General Section
    Posts
    276
    Reputation
    36
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Reinstall Combat Arms..

  8. #8
    Egghead1019's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United States
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Definitely re-install Combat arms. Your missing a DLL file sir

  9. #9
    Polo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    /197/ or /335/
    Posts
    12,265
    Reputation
    723
    Thanks
    13,318
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    You're just missing the .dll lol. Simple fix, reinstall

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Invalid Resource DLL Please HELP!
    By RuckasWorld in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-17-2012, 05:19 PM
  2. [Help] how to save dll from resources to temp folder.? [solved]
    By blackgaming in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-14-2011, 01:27 AM
  3. [Help Request] <invalid resource DLL>
    By Wretched in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-17-2011, 12:58 AM
  4. [Help] Add DLL file to resources of injector and make it work..
    By hitmen69 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-10-2011, 03:45 AM
  5. [help me] make 1 injector combat arms for dll in resource
    By azerty54 in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-26-2010, 03:50 AM