Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    misharevesz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    You dont need to know ;)
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Confused

    Combat Arms is Unable to run due to.....

    Okay i got this error.. and it said [Combat Arms is Unable to run due to a file being corrupted] Now my only thought was to reinstall.. but iIF there is a fix, I would like to know I also reran the program ( I am using Portal Injector while using CA Simple v1 by Shadow ) and now it just cuts to the desktop screen... Im going to guess now that something is detected?
    To DO list:
    DONE: NOT DONE:
    Get Kicked while not hacking:
    Get kicked while hacking:
    Get banned from CA:
    Code a hack:
    Buy VIP:
    get 10 posts:
    get 100 posts:
    get 500 posts:
    get 1000 posts:
    Get thanked:
    Make a Goal List:
    JOIN THE MILITARY SCHOOL TODAY

  2. #2
    exy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    I tried a couple different injectors and even switched up and tried different hacks, but nothing worked. Combat arms just stops working when its loading.

  3. #3
    misharevesz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    You dont need to know ;)
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by exy View Post
    I tried a couple different injectors and even switched up and tried different hacks, but nothing worked. Combat arms just stops working when its loading.
    how is this relevant to my post?
    To DO list:
    DONE: NOT DONE:
    Get Kicked while not hacking:
    Get kicked while hacking:
    Get banned from CA:
    Code a hack:
    Buy VIP:
    get 10 posts:
    get 100 posts:
    get 500 posts:
    get 1000 posts:
    Get thanked:
    Make a Goal List:
    JOIN THE MILITARY SCHOOL TODAY

  4. #4
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,696
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,108
    My Mood
    Happy
    Does it specify which file?
    If so just ask someone to replace it for you. If not, you might have to re-install.
    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  5. #5
    exy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by misharevesz View Post
    how is this relevant to my post?
    I'm just tiring to say that this is happening to me too. Also, I don't think it has anything to do with your injector (except maybe they can now detect the injectors or something?). I think its probably the new patch/update.

  6. #6
    misharevesz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    You dont need to know ;)
    Posts
    124
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Confused
    Quote Originally Posted by Flengo View Post
    Does it specify which file?
    If so just ask someone to replace it for you. If not, you might have to re-install.
    No it doesnt specify unfortunately. but its not coming up with that error anymore.. I think Portal might be detected
    To DO list:
    DONE: NOT DONE:
    Get Kicked while not hacking:
    Get kicked while hacking:
    Get banned from CA:
    Code a hack:
    Buy VIP:
    get 10 posts:
    get 100 posts:
    get 500 posts:
    get 1000 posts:
    Get thanked:
    Make a Goal List:
    JOIN THE MILITARY SCHOOL TODAY

  7. #7
    AirCanada's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Home
    Posts
    1,779
    Reputation
    115
    Thanks
    167
    My Mood
    Tired
    either fix the file or re-install.

  8. #8
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,929
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,978
    My Mood
    Amused
    The only way to fix it is by re-installing the game, you probably messed with the Game files or deleted it and now it doesn't allow you to load up, just simply re-install and issue will be solved. @.REZ @Polio

    Refund Services Still RESUMED!

  9. #9
    .REZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real life
    Posts
    10,389
    Reputation
    1110
    Thanks
    2,214
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    /solved
    /closed

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Combat arms Black screen When running through fire ?
    By Secondheadshot in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-31-2012, 11:16 AM
  2. Combat arms installer won't run.
    By kamikazi454 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 08-29-2011, 08:22 AM
  3. [Solved] Combat arms installer won't run.
    By kamikazi454 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-26-2011, 10:31 PM
  4. [Solution]-Combat Arms Already Running Error
    By Drown2008 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-21-2008, 06:51 PM
  5. "Combat arms is already running....yadayadayada"
    By 4dlulz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 02:09 AM