Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    jkteam's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Amazed

    how to get ca working on windows 8

    the titel says it all i know people have done it but i cant find any ways how.
    plzz some1 tell me how to get it working on windows 8

  2. #2
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,932
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,978
    My Mood
    Amused
    Are you running on Windows 8 32Bit or 64Bit?

    Refund Services Still RESUMED!

  3. #3
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,714
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,144
    My Mood
    Happy
    I have Windows 8 RTM.

    It only works on the RTM. Not on the release preview.

    If you have the RTM installed, then just normally download & install the game.
    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  4. #4
    Viktornfs's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    48
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Flengo View Post
    I have Windows 8 RTM.

    It only works on the RTM. Not on the release preview.

    If you have the RTM installed, then just normally download & install the game.
    Combat Arms EU working on window 8?

  5. #5
    YellowFever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11,910
    Reputation
    488
    Thanks
    1,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Viktornfs View Post
    Combat Arms EU working on window 8?
    Try it and you'll see. He's in the NA region so he wouldn't know personally.
    .





    Member Since: 20/02/2011
    Donator Since: 12/08/2011
    Minion Since: 04/10/2012

  6. #6
    Mafiascared's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    You can find me somewhere in......
    Posts
    760
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    370
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Read Nexon notice about windows 8.


    - Trusted TradeR -

    Succefully trades: 4 times (1 with MM)
    Scammed: 1 time by lolekxx and Mar33 http://www.mpgh.net/forum/165-scamme...-20-scamm.html

Similar Threads

  1. [Tutorial] How to get hacks work in Windows XP SP1 and SP2
    By Ryuzaki™ in forum WarRock Tutorials
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-30-2012, 08:32 PM
  2. How To Get TeamSpeak Out Of Window Mode ~THE REAL WAY~
    By Guitar Hero in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-05-2009, 08:51 PM
  3. How To Get Teamspeak Out of Window Mode
    By kevinlzxxx95 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-05-2009, 08:01 PM
  4. Speed Hack, how to get a working one?
    By xodeus5 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-09-2008, 02:15 PM
  5. How to get CE working No d/l needed
    By chris14053 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 08-28-2008, 03:24 PM