Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    johnxp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    Game lobby screen problem.

    Everytime i press start game, the game freezes and it won't start and i'll be in the lobby. '
    Its pissing me off due to I cw alot.

    Anyone

    ---------- Post added at 09:34 PM ---------- Previous post was at 09:30 PM ----------


    exactly like this

  2. #2
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,696
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,111
    My Mood
    Happy
    Post your upload/download speeds.

    Try to flush your DNS.

    Try rejoining again.
    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  3. #3
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,932
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,978
    My Mood
    Amused
    Have you tried reinstalling the game?

    Refund Services Still RESUMED!

  4. #4
    johnxp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I've tried reinstalling as well everytime i get that, i flush my dns but it happens too much.. :/
    http://www.speedtest.net/result/-1.png

    ---------- Post added at 12:20 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:19 PM ----------



    ---------- Post added at 12:22 PM ---------- Previous post was at 12:20 PM ----------

    well, i cant get a pic of it,

    i got 13 ms, download speed 18.10 mbps, upload speed 7.35 mbps

  5. #5
    Skaterforeva1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Up your ass
    Posts
    917
    Reputation
    32
    Thanks
    476
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    try putting your game resolution to as low as possible. When i used to play on my 47 inch tv my resolution some how set itself to like 2450x2000 and my tv didnt support that so it would freeze and do nothing.

    ^Suck it!


  6. #6
    elcamu9878's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    154
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    246
    My Mood
    Blah
    I fixed it doing this Open cmd as admin than write ipconfig/flushdns it should work

Similar Threads

  1. blue screen problem?
    By i hack this site in forum General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-09-2010, 05:39 AM
  2. [Tutorial] the blue screen problem...
    By atkinson2k9 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 04:41 AM
  3. [Help] How to change In Game / Lobby Music
    By HAPPYxHACKING in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-20-2009, 09:31 PM
  4. Hack works for 1 game and dll problem
    By Chicco in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 05-23-2009, 01:51 AM
  5. random game load screen
    By Gourav2122 in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-01-2008, 09:07 PM