Thread: GetTickCount64

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    mightymike96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold

    Exclamation GetTickCount64

    I'm having serious issues when i try to inject any of my hacks. Examples are new releases like "Flavor of Simplicity" and "Apex".
    I have tried multiple renowned injectors but i get the same error message. "GetTickCount64 could not be found in the dynamic library of KERNEL32.dll"
    I have tried everything in this post!
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/186-combat...ll-errors.html

    I have unistalled, modified, repaired, re-installed; all of my Redistributable Packages, Updated Direct X and .NET Framework.

    PLEASE SOMEONE HELP ME!!!!

  2. #2
    mightymike96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    Bump. Come on people :/

  3. #3
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,691
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,105
    My Mood
    Happy


    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  4. #4
    mightymike96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    I've already tried this, but further of my information i have received tells me that i only get this error message when using certain hacks. Any idea why?

  5. #5
    mightymike96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Maryland
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cold
    I'm still receiving this error when i use the new Prototype CA NA hack....

  6. #6
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,691
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,105
    My Mood
    Happy
    Your problem was solved in your other thread by the hack creator. Its an error he does not have time to fix.

    /Solved
    /Closed


    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010