Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    deathb4dishonor's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hell
    Posts
    755
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    84
    My Mood
    In Love

    can't get combat arms to connect right

    everytime i log on combat arms na, it keeps acting like i lost connection when i didnt. idk why its doing it. i dont lose connection. it just started after the maintenance happened. i shouldnt be having issues on a 50mbps internet 10gb ram alienware laptop.
    To live with Honor, U must know the meaning of honor.

    (no stealing my sigbars. if u like them send me a pm and i will make u one)

    dont just say thanks press the thanks button.

    Kill'em all, and let God sort'em out
    I come in peace, I didn't bring artillery. But I am pleading with you with tears in my eyes: If you fuck with me, I'll kill you all.
    Hell, these are Marines. Men like them held Guadalcanal and took Iwo Jima. Bagdad ain't shit.
    We're surrounded. That simplifies the problem!
    So they've got us surrounded, good! Now we can fire in any direction, those bastards won't get away this time!




  2. #2
    Genesis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Terra Australis
    Posts
    4,106
    Reputation
    1315
    Thanks
    2,466
    Please explain how you have 10gb of ram, as that would be theoretically impossible.

    5gb modules don't exist...
    helt ensam.

  3. #3
    deathb4dishonor's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hell
    Posts
    755
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    84
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by Genesis View Post
    Please explain how you have 10gb of ram, as that would be theoretically impossible.

    5gb modules don't exist...
    miss type i meant 4 gb ram and they do make 8gb is the most. but still doesnt make a difference can't get connected and it acts like i lose connection to the game when i have internet still.

  4. #4
    Karla857's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,085
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    106
    My Mood
    Sad
    Tell us your specs and i could help a friend had the same problem with alienware @deathb4dishonor

  5. #5
    deathb4dishonor's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hell
    Posts
    755
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    84
    My Mood
    In Love
    well when i typed this i found out i had a bad chip but now i am on a difference pc. its a aspire from acer. with 4gb n 801n wireless card
    To live with Honor, U must know the meaning of honor.

    (no stealing my sigbars. if u like them send me a pm and i will make u one)

    dont just say thanks press the thanks button.

    Kill'em all, and let God sort'em out
    I come in peace, I didn't bring artillery. But I am pleading with you with tears in my eyes: If you fuck with me, I'll kill you all.
    Hell, these are Marines. Men like them held Guadalcanal and took Iwo Jima. Bagdad ain't shit.
    We're surrounded. That simplifies the problem!
    So they've got us surrounded, good! Now we can fire in any direction, those bastards won't get away this time!




  6. #6
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,931
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,978
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by deathb4dishonor View Post
    well when i typed this i found out i had a bad chip but now i am on a difference pc. its a aspire from acer. with 4gb n 801n wireless card
    Flush your DNS cache with CMD.

    Click the Start button.
    On the Start menu, click Run....
    If you do not see the Run command in Vista, enter "run" in the Search bar.
    Type the following in the Run text box: ipconfig /flushdns

    Refund Services Still RESUMED!

  7. #7
    deathb4dishonor's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    hell
    Posts
    755
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    84
    My Mood
    In Love
    it was my router for some reason. it wasnt allowing my laptop go through all the way.
    To live with Honor, U must know the meaning of honor.

    (no stealing my sigbars. if u like them send me a pm and i will make u one)

    dont just say thanks press the thanks button.

    Kill'em all, and let God sort'em out
    I come in peace, I didn't bring artillery. But I am pleading with you with tears in my eyes: If you fuck with me, I'll kill you all.
    Hell, these are Marines. Men like them held Guadalcanal and took Iwo Jima. Bagdad ain't shit.
    We're surrounded. That simplifies the problem!
    So they've got us surrounded, good! Now we can fire in any direction, those bastards won't get away this time!




  8. #8
    Genesis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Terra Australis
    Posts
    4,106
    Reputation
    1315
    Thanks
    2,466
    Quote Originally Posted by deathb4dishonor View Post
    it was my router for some reason. it wasnt allowing my laptop go through all the way.
    Solved, closed.
    helt ensam.

Similar Threads

  1. Can anyone help me get combat arms source codes that arent patched?
    By nikith988 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-05-2009, 11:48 PM
  2. Can't record Combat arms
    By Kevin1052 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 11-16-2008, 09:28 PM
  3. HELP can't run Combat arms after patch
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 07:11 PM
  4. [HELP] How the hell do i get combat arms to work again?
    By true1playa in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 10:57 AM