Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    mauyed's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    43
    My Mood
    Innocent

    Help on login screen

    Guys i do login but nothing happing

    i mean its dose not login i don't know why

    Any help please

    if u don't understand me
    MSG me

  2. #2
    Lakelyn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Have you tried disabling your antivirus and firewall protection?

  3. #3
    Karla857's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1,085
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    106
    My Mood
    Sad
    Quote Originally Posted by mauyed View Post
    Guys i do login but nothing happing

    i mean its dose not login i don't know why

    Any help please

    if u don't understand me
    MSG me
    Do you hit the enter button -_-

  4. #4
    mauyed's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    43
    My Mood
    Innocent
    hahah yes i did nothing happen And i play Eu
    are u kidding Enter button
    hahah
    any help
    i'll try re download



    ok i re download but the same problem i think there is somthing block me form login in

    any help please i want play



    i'll wait for help

    any body there is something block me from login i turn off firewall still same problem
    Last edited by YellowFever; 08-07-2013 at 02:59 AM.

  5. #5
    MeghanFox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    53
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    ---------- Post added at 08:15 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:13 PM ----------

    [/COLOR]Okay here's what I need to help determine what the problem is
    1. Your Operating System, RAM, Processor speed
    2. What programs are you running in the back ground. Are you running anything at all. Some programs are detected by the hack shield as hacking activity. (For me Process Explorer, which is what I use to replace task manager, makes CA crash as if I'm running a hack.)

  6. #6
    Bumboxe's Sheep's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C++
    Posts
    1,214
    Reputation
    43
    Thanks
    84
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by mauyed View Post
    hahah yes i did nothing happen And i play Eu
    are u kidding Enter button
    hahah
    any help
    i'll try re download



    ok i re download but the same problem i think there is somthing block me form login in

    any help please i want play



    i'll wait for help

    any body there is something block me from login i turn off firewall still same problem
    Try logging in thru there website and pressing the play button there


    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/signaturepics/sigpic1320452_1.gif





  7. #7
    mauyed's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    142
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    43
    My Mood
    Innocent
    ok I'll try

    ---------- Post added at 01:27 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:22 PM ----------

    i didn't find play button

    i did go to my friend house and he have the same problem do its blocked on are country that impossible

    WTF why

    ---------- Post added at 01:30 PM ---------- Previous post was at 01:27 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by MeghanFox View Post
    ---------- Post added at 08:15 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:13 PM ----------

    [/COLOR]Okay here's what I need to help determine what the problem is
    1. Your Operating System, RAM, Processor speed
    2. What programs are you running in the back ground. Are you running anything at all. Some programs are detected by the hack shield as hacking activity. (For me Process Explorer, which is what I use to replace task manager, makes CA crash as if I'm running a hack.)
    my system is win 7 ram 4 gp and processor idk
    but its not my first time i play after the update that happen

  8. #8
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,928
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,978
    My Mood
    Amused
    You must be trying to play Combat Arms NA. From seeing your flag your from Norway which is in Europe. You need to uninstall Combat Arms NA, and download Combat Arms EU.
    Here is the site. COMBAT ARMS EUROPE - The Best Online FPS Action in Europe - Main Let us know if it works.

    Refund Services Still RESUMED!

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] Help Me Make This Login Screen..
    By sen123 in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-10-2010, 01:21 PM
  2. [Help] Still DC at login Screen
    By Hahaz in forum Combat Arms Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-10-2010, 06:10 PM
  3. [HELP] how to mod login screen
    By nehebka in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-26-2010, 11:12 AM
  4. [Help] Help on login screen? plz
    By kunpao in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-02-2010, 11:07 PM
  5. [Help] Need help How crate login screen???
    By ignas2297 in forum CrossFire Mods & Rez Modding
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-29-2010, 03:16 PM