Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    ShadeRecon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    257
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    In Love

    aimbot more than 1 game?

    Ummm I hear that some ppl are using aimbot more than 1 game? I tried to reopen it with task manager but still nothing used compatibility 95 still nothing? anyhelp?
    Games I played :
    To many to be listed

  2. #2
    TrojanMan!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Upper Michigan
    Posts
    440
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    63
    While I haven't been able to get the method to work I hear that it does work, so I'm curious about this as well. I'm running WinXP SP 3 Home edition and can not seem to make it work more than 1 match.



    Web Developer Pride

  3. #3
    ShadeRecon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    257
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    In Love
    AHAHA WOOT I MADE IT WORK WinXp IDK SP NO compatibility mode
    press ctrl alt delete press process then press new task then browse for the aimbot name =D worked for me some reason right now go in the game lobby in the game you were just in
    Games I played :
    To many to be listed

  4. #4
    TrojanMan!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Upper Michigan
    Posts
    440
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    63
    I've tried that with no success



    Web Developer Pride

  5. #5
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    my works for like 5-6 games

  6. #6
    SmokeyBear's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,676
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    316
    it doesnt have to do with the compatibility mode...you just alt tab out go to where headshot.exe is and open it 3 or 4 times while ur in game lobby....after like the 4th game u played with aimbot it will stop working

  7. #7
    ShadeRecon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    257
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    In Love
    the way i did it was when my game was finish i didnt leave and go to the lobby i just stayed in the game and then open task manager and opened the aimbot then i joined a game and it worked for me
    Games I played :
    To many to be listed

  8. #8
    deathninjak0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,512
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Cool
    Use ddd555's aimbot.

  9. #9
    ShadeRecon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    257
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    In Love
    Tip : Never press alt+tab when using aimbot it will shut off the aimbot for some reason u'll have to turn it on again
    Last edited by ShadeRecon; 08-23-2009 at 07:05 PM.
    Games I played :
    To many to be listed

  10. #10
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    omg
    dudes
    the reason it doenst work is becusa ewhen it goes to your desktop it fucks up
    ITS CAUSE U GO TO YOUR DESKTOP
    DESKTOP!

  11. #11
    WarL0c4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    45
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Drunk
    ive used aim bot for like 20 games a day i use opk alot too lol hacking accs only my main legit ftw!

  12. #12
    Trunky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melb 4 Life.
    Posts
    2,211
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    275
    My Mood
    Angry
    No Everyone
    I Have Good News
    It Works for more than two games!
    I played about 10-15 times and then it stopped Stuffing Up!!!
    YAY
    Tell Me If this works for you

  13. #13
    Zhhot's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vancouver
    Posts
    314
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    52
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by ShadeRecon View Post
    AHAHA WOOT I MADE IT WORK WinXp IDK SP NO compatibility mode
    press ctrl alt delete press process then press new task then browse for the aimbot name =D worked for me some reason right now go in the game lobby in the game you were just in
    wat bypass do u use?

  14. #14
    Trunky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melb 4 Life.
    Posts
    2,211
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    275
    My Mood
    Angry
    Quote Originally Posted by Zhhot View Post
    wat bypass do u use?
    I dont even use a Bypass

    Just play it about 15 times and it will work

  15. #15
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by Trunky View Post
    I dont even use a Bypass

    Just play it about 15 times and it will work
    what do u mean play it 15 times

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Selling steam more than 100+ game.
    By justiniscool5 in forum Selling Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-06-2011, 02:45 AM
  2. [Tutorial]How to make the infamous aimbot last more than one game[Vista]
    By kimodragon in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 60
    Last Post: 09-06-2009, 10:04 PM
  3. [FIX]How to play more than one game with aimbot Guide
    By Fischy3 in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-06-2009, 02:59 AM
  4. How to get HeadShot.exe aimbot to work more than one game /w chams
    By mshjr in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 09:59 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-19-2008, 09:47 PM

Tags for this Thread