Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 29
  1. #1
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful

    [CLARIFICATION] HEADSHOT.EXE (Infamous 1 game Aimbot) [ CLARIFICATION ]

    Mods please sticky as i belive this will stop some of the spam.

    Hi everybody.
    The recent headshot.exe file that was put onto this site had advertisements.
    Advertisements are not allowed on MPGH, that is why the Aimbot got deleted.
    For those who have the aimbot. I will tell you 2 ways to fix it, and if that doesnt work, a (tough shit ) lecture

    Okay, first off, for VISTA ONLY users, try injecting NB productions, your D3D9 file, TNT Chams, and another hack pack.


    When you click "Game Start" the game resolves to your desktop, there for dis-allowing you to play, when your running hacks with PerX or Valakrye injectors, the game stays on combat arms, and lets Rage Kings aimbot stay open.
    The aimbot Dissolves when you hit to your desktop.;
    So dont spam saying that when you ALT Tab, to your desktop, and go back in, it doesnt work, becuase THATS HOW ITS MADE.

    the second way to try to fix it for Xp users.
    Is to cntrl, alt, delete, then go to process, then "new task", run, and search for headshot exe. Which will then put it back into the process list, and letting it run agian


    MAKE SURE YOU DO THAT WHEN YOUR "IN-GAME" Or in lobby, thats when it works for me.

    Good luck with Rage Kings aimbot
    If you feel the need to be banned, then post it. YOU ARE NOT TO POST IT UNDER ANY SIRCUMSTANCES, well, unless you want to be banned

    good luck


    ~~~~~~~Stumpy~~

  2. The Following 3 Users Say Thank You to -James For This Useful Post:

    Acen (08-24-2009),lalobon (08-25-2009),matypatty (09-06-2009)

  3. #2
    Bombsaway707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    8,817
    Reputation
    791
    Thanks
    3,947
    My Mood
    Amused
    Have u tested it with XP?

  4. #3
    Threadstarter
    MPGH Knight
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    Not true
    I am a windows tablet edition xp sp3 user.
    Worked for 5 games when i had TNT chams working for me ( i got a lil special way :P) and yeah

    edit: yes i have tested it with xp and im running it with xp.
    it works

  5. #4
    SmokeyBear's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,676
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    316
    it works with everything xp and vista

  6. #5
    Bombsaway707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    8,817
    Reputation
    791
    Thanks
    3,947
    My Mood
    Amused
    im XP sp3 i dindt even know there was an XP sp5!

  7. #6
    Threadstarter
    MPGH Knight
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    yeah my bad, not xp sp5, i ment xp sp3
    SORRY
    haha

  8. #7
    Bombsaway707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    8,817
    Reputation
    791
    Thanks
    3,947
    My Mood
    Amused
    lol i thought my OS was really outdated

  9. #8
    Threadstarter
    MPGH Knight
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    Lol no
    mine is.
    Really shit lol
    bt yeah
    try that
    does it work for you

    post results/

  10. #9
    Ghty82's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Section, Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,451
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I've tried all my bypasses and it needs to be re-injected after each game



    "I dream of a world where people are not judged by their post count but by their content of character." Me
    "Ask not what MPGH can do for you, But what you can do for your MPGH!"

  11. #10
    Stelthkid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dont know
    Posts
    203
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    12
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    I just restart after every game I'm xp sp2 the alt ctrl delete method don't work for me I'm going to try inject nb productions currently I have no wall hack it's all detected LOL.

    Help me raise my Habamon!


    Kills.....43781
    Deaths.....2124
    KDR.....20.61
    Streak.....113
    HS.....18391
    HS%.....40%
    GP.....93284




    Thank Me If I Helped.

  12. #11
    Threadstarter
    MPGH Knight
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    yeah it needs to stop resolving to backround
    that the real prob lol
    thank me and rep

  13. #12
    n3m1s1s's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Torontonomnomnomom
    Posts
    1,754
    Reputation
    34
    Thanks
    232
    My Mood
    Fine
    How bout windows 7?



  14. #13
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by Stumpy View Post
    When you click "Game Start" the game resolves to your desktop, there for dis-allowing you to play, when your running hacks with PerX or Valakrye injectors, the game stays on combat arms, and lets Rage Kings aimbot stay open.
    The aimbot Dissolves when you hit to your desktop.;
    So dont spam saying that when you ALT Tab, to your desktop, and go back in, it doesnt work, becuase THATS HOW ITS MADE.
    so your saying if we run hacks with aimbot it will work?

  15. #14
    iFooL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Fremont,California
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5

    Thumbs down

    don't work can u teamview me or sumthign only 1 game and stops... whaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa

  16. #15
    TrojanMan!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Upper Michigan
    Posts
    440
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    63
    I'm pretty sure unless you run other hacks in addition to the aimbot it will not reinject on WinXP SP3.
    Last edited by TrojanMan!; 08-24-2009 at 08:06 PM.



    Web Developer Pride

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Anyone Looking for Headshot.exe? (Aka "Aimbot")
    By NO0ne13 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-22-2009, 08:17 PM
  2. HeadShot.exe
    By SuperMonkeyMan in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 11:21 PM
  3. How to get HeadShot.exe aimbot to work more than one game /w chams
    By mshjr in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 77
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 09:59 PM
  4. Easier Way to Make Headshot.exe work more then one game
    By Iceyair in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 02:25 PM
  5. Headshot.exe
    By CheeseTea in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-18-2009, 12:18 PM

Tags for this Thread