Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    buster112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ur mum's bed
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Hot

    Exclamation somthing wrong with my combat arms!!!

    hi ppl i download combat arms last night and i tryed to login in and it said erro so i redownload and it said can not connect to sever wat is wrong plzzz some one help me AHHHHHHH"!!!!! i really wanna play it because it lokks good but i can not because of thatOh and i just tryed login in it said connection last plzz trying and cuts me off i am getting pisssed of wiv this
    Last edited by buster112; 08-25-2009 at 06:50 AM.

  2. #2
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    1. Wrong section , post in the help

    2, fucking hell im sick of choobs

    3. ill help you becuase im nice and you better remember

    Okay,
    Have you tried system restore?
    Have you tried logging in correctly?
    Have you tried re-Installing Combat arms, if thats what you ment by:"redownloading"
    Have you tried to turn off anything thats blocking combatarms
    Have you Deleeted CAV, ENDING BANNER, RWDATA2 and debug reports from your combat arms folder?
    ERROR? i get that every time i click login, wait a bit, then click it again, and it lets you in.

    Try that.
    Hopefully that will help
    *runs from the choob*

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to -James For This Useful Post:

    buster112 (08-25-2009)

  4. #3
    buster112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ur mum's bed
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Hot
    Quote Originally Posted by Stumpy View Post
    1. Wrong section , post in the help

    2, fucking hell im sick of choobs

    3. ill help you becuase im nice and you better remember

    Okay,
    Have you tried system restore?
    Have you tried logging in correctly?
    Have you tried re-Installing Combat arms, if thats what you ment by:"redownloading"
    Have you tried to turn off anything thats blocking combatarms
    Have you Deleeted CAV, ENDING BANNER, RWDATA2 and debug reports from your combat arms folder?
    ERROR? i get that every time i click login, wait a bit, then click it again, and it lets you in.

    Try that.
    Hopefully that will help
    *runs from the choob*
    ty i did not know i am a used to crossfire sce not this but i will reinstalll ok thanks dude

  5. #4
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    Your very welcome

    answer solved.
    /close

  6. #5
    Katie_Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,089
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    175
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Wrong section, you should know by now.

  7. #6
    deathninjak0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,512
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Cool
    lol yeah do system restore, or get a BETTER graphics card??

  8. #7
    ac1d_buRn's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    CA Source Section
    Posts
    3,406
    Reputation
    157
    Thanks
    3,993
    My Mood
    Flirty
    could b ur internet. how fast is ur net?

  9. #8
    buster112's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ur mum's bed
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Hot
    Quote Originally Posted by ac1d_buRn View Post
    could b ur internet. how fast is ur net?
    dunno when i log in it say this ERRORCODE=PI,30022 wth is that every time i try to login it happens fukin hell
    Last edited by buster112; 08-25-2009 at 09:49 AM.

  10. #9
    smallzclan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ask my isp?
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    ERRORCODE=PI,30022 means that your IP is in the wrong location for the CA version that you are using.

    Did you download EU CA or US CA? which country do you live in? What ever country you live in DL the corresponding version of combat arms for that country


    I shoot....you better run (if i get aimbot your screwed)

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] With playing Combat ARms korea
    By Wiirtuallca in forum Combat Arms Europe Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-15-2010, 06:43 PM
  2. Problem with my combat arms
    By kenritsuku in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-13-2009, 10:47 AM
  3. Problem With Public Combat Arms Hack...
    By Phantomboy2 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-18-2009, 06:35 AM
  4. problems with pub combat arm hacks
    By tyler989 in forum Flaming & Rage
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-08-2009, 05:31 PM
  5. Please help me with my Combat arms hack
    By Ltlcloud in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-29-2008, 12:05 AM

Tags for this Thread