Thread: jmp to nop

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    houseofgreen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    indiana ugh...
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Flirty

    jmp to nop fixed typos

    ok im going through and changing all the files that detect debuggers to nop standerd for bypass i know last one will be a jg but having problem getting it to save sry dumb on terms proble not right term.. but anytips would be nice

    forgot to make back up files last time have to re dl ca haha cause i messed up im just learning this way to bypass use to old school ghetto bypass heres the tut im using

    http://forum.*************.net/showt...em+Hack+Shield


    im glad its not gamegaurd
    Last edited by houseofgreen; 08-29-2009 at 08:25 AM.








    MAC

  2. #2
    Ghty82's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Section, Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,451
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Angelic
    English please!



    "I dream of a world where people are not judged by their post count but by their content of character." Me
    "Ask not what MPGH can do for you, But what you can do for your MPGH!"

  3. #3
    satindemon4u's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,192
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    260
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Ya...english.

    Cause i have no idea what the question/answer/tip is xD


  4. #4
    SmokeyBear's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,676
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    316
    does this have anything to do with CA????

  5. #5
    houseofgreen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    indiana ugh...
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Flirty
    its coding... changing jmp to nop to make bypass read link you might understand... yes this is for ca... this was reposted nub learn how to read english... the first un edited version i posted wrong copy/paste so re did it... copyed im message i sent didnt mean to do that...








    MAC

  6. #6
    SmokeyBear's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,676
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    316


    the link dont work

  7. #7
    houseofgreen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    indiana ugh...
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Flirty








    MAC

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] How to write value NOP
    By jaqq3000 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-02-2007, 12:46 PM
  2. How to write value "NOP"
    By w00t? in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-10-2007, 01:32 PM
  3. C++ nop Address
    By yoni1993 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-28-2007, 01:30 AM
  4. NOP in VB6?
    By unseenss in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-27-2007, 10:18 PM
  5. C++ nop Address
    By yoni1993 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-14-2007, 02:14 PM

Tags for this Thread