Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 17
  1. #1
    dohp111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    727
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    176
    My Mood
    Tired

    My alt-tab makes my CA crash can someone help?

    Most trainers now for CA need you to alt-tab out of combat arms to use them but when I alt-tab out it will never let me alt-tab back in. It says Combat Arms(Not responding). I have vista 64x bit with 3gb of RAM and a Intel Pentium Duel-Core processor.

  2. #2
    Luke420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Computer :/
    Posts
    6,711
    Reputation
    436
    Thanks
    803
    My Mood
    Cold
    hello and you never alt tab back it you click the icon and your in hmm but all hacks work for me

  3. #3
    dohp111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    727
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    176
    My Mood
    Tired
    ok does yours pop up right after you click it and do you use a compatiblity mode

  4. #4
    Luke420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Computer :/
    Posts
    6,711
    Reputation
    436
    Thanks
    803
    My Mood
    Cold
    Quote Originally Posted by dohp111 View Post
    ok does yours pop up right after you click it and do you use a compatiblity mode
    hmm add my msn i will pm you it k

  5. #5
    dohp111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    727
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    176
    My Mood
    Tired
    ok I added you

  6. #6
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Wrong section use help section. Get more ram or better computer

  7. #7
    satindemon4u's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,192
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    260
    My Mood
    Lonely
    His ram is fine -.-
    So is your processor.

    Try running in window mode so you dont have to alt+tab

  8. #8
    dohp111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    727
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    176
    My Mood
    Tired
    how do you get windowed mode on Combat Arms?

  9. #9
    satindemon4u's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,192
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    260
    My Mood
    Lonely
    There is a guide around here some where for it. Use that nifty search bar up there

  10. #10
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    use the wallhack for window mode that is the only thing that can do it

  11. #11
    Ghty82's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Section, Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,451
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Angelic
    There is a d3d9.dll that will make Combat Arms Windowed. However most trainers will have a hotkey if you look



    "I dream of a world where people are not judged by their post count but by their content of character." Me
    "Ask not what MPGH can do for you, But what you can do for your MPGH!"

  12. #12
    trex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a house in AUSTRALIA FTW!!!
    Posts
    684
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    84
    My Mood
    Amused
    Yes, they have a hotkey, BUT, u need to minimize to open them after u get into game or u will d/c. Anyone know how much longer that patch is gonna be?


  13. #13
    kay911kay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    788
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Amused
    Dont Alt Tab Then for example for Dark Byte Speed Hack instead of alt tab click go to homepage its like a alt tab but less saying Not Responding
    And In lobby press esc and press charge nx another way of alt tabbing

  14. #14
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by kay911kay View Post
    Dont Alt Tab Then for example for Dark Byte Speed Hack instead of alt tab click go to homepage its like a alt tab but less saying Not Responding
    And In lobby press esc and press charge nx another way of alt tabbing
    he didnt say that his alt tab didnt work Hes trying to say WHEN HE ALT TABs it freezes the game

  15. #15
    satindemon4u's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,192
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    260
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Like i said, try window mode. Report back with results.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Making a phishing website can anyone help me
    By mints2856 in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-19-2009, 06:46 PM
  2. Can someone help me?
    By mikelmao in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-05-2007, 06:04 PM
  3. can someone help me
    By patrick8099 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-21-2007, 11:09 PM
  4. can someone help me to find the unlim ammo adress for rpg7?
    By mheeniac in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-10-2007, 11:30 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-05-2006, 07:20 AM

Tags for this Thread