Thread: HELP !!!!!!!

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Gamefreak91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4

    HELP !!!!!!!

    I need help im combat arms just got a new computer and I installed combat arms the problem is that my startup screen is smaller than usual I tried the options thing resolutions wich only make the screen bigger when I play not when im in lobby anyone know how to fix it I did it with my old computer but forgot how to do it I would post pics but since its win 8 im kinda nub to use it

  2. #2
    Selectum's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Breezy
    I think you have to change the resolution of your actual computer screen. thats what i have to do when i play because its streched out. hope i helped

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Selectum For This Useful Post:

    Gamefreak91 (01-05-2014)

  4. #3
    YellowFever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11,910
    Reputation
    488
    Thanks
    1,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Happened on my old laptop as well. As far as I know, there are no solutions to change the lobby resolution.
    .





    Member Since: 20/02/2011
    Donator Since: 12/08/2011
    Minion Since: 04/10/2012

  5. #4
    Gamefreak91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    yea you have to change the resolution when your in game and when u out of game change it back to normal tnx nd the resolution changes back when ur in game so no need to change resolution the 2 time
    Last edited by Gamefreak91; 01-05-2014 at 12:31 PM.

  6. #5
    YellowFever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11,910
    Reputation
    488
    Thanks
    1,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by Gamefreak91 View Post
    yea you have to change the resolution when your in game and when u out of game change it back to normal tnx nd the resolution changes back when ur in game so no need to change resolution the 2 time
    Has the problem been resolved?
    .





    Member Since: 20/02/2011
    Donator Since: 12/08/2011
    Minion Since: 04/10/2012

  7. #6
    Gamefreak91's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    yes problem is resolved u can close if u want

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Combat arms Vid help
    By djw111 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-24-2011, 06:06 PM
  2. [Help Request] AFK Bot [help]
    By fet in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-28-2011, 04:17 AM
  3. [Help Request] Injector Admin help
    By asdfgas in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 07:12 PM
  4. [Help Request] Ajuda / Help
    By - Battery' in forum Combat Arms BR Coding Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-22-2011, 08:15 PM
  5. [Help Request] Help my!
    By Windowns7 in forum Combat Arms BR Coding Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-18-2011, 02:41 PM