Thread: Headshot error

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    CookiezKill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cookieville
    Posts
    77
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    13

    Headshot error

    hey guys,
    when ever i try to open the aimbot,
    i got a program that makes it last more than just 1 game..

    i get this! any help?


  2. #2
    hoodedsonny1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My humble abode.
    Posts
    266
    Reputation
    6
    Thanks
    20
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Either u are not an admin or you have hidden the file or something.

  3. #3
    Jimmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    4,575
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    647
    redownload it

  4. #4
    broly7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spain
    Posts
    214
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    168
    Headshot.exe doesn't work in some computers. May be NET FRAMEWORK.
    Also is packed and compressed with a cryptor like "armadillo" and have many anti-debuggers. all of this make to have a bad virus scan and no works in some pcs.

  5. #5
    Ghty82's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Section, Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,451
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Your antivirus is probably blocking it Are you admin?
    Help section next time
    Last edited by Ghty82; 09-04-2009 at 05:25 PM.



    "I dream of a world where people are not judged by their post count but by their content of character." Me
    "Ask not what MPGH can do for you, But what you can do for your MPGH!"

  6. #6
    kay911kay's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    788
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Amused
    Stop Spamming u ppl and making lies how to reaelly solve it is to

    Temporary Solve
    1. Turn off ur anti virus

    Permenent Solve for AVG
    1.Go click components
    2.Click Resident Shield.
    3Click Manage Path
    4.Add path then find the hack file
    5. Click okay then apply

Similar Threads

  1. Hellbreath Int Error?
    By RebornAce in forum General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-06-2009, 10:04 PM
  2. Gunz Error Message
    By A7X Oblivian in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-08-2006, 03:00 PM
  3. Connection error
    By DrKaOs in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 09:37 PM
  4. K Warrock error :(
    By i eat trees in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-26-2006, 09:40 PM

Tags for this Thread