Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 22 of 22
  1. #16
    Banned4life's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    1,256
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    111
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    Quote Originally Posted by wilsonlam97 View Post
    Nope. I have 128MB of integrated Intel graphics memory and I can run CA perfectly. I just lag a bit. But I am guessing that's my low ram I only have a gig.
    Wow that is very little do u play 8 vs 8 Junk Flea/Deathroom CTF ?

  2. #17
    SmokeyBear's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,676
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    316
    Quote Originally Posted by Banned4life View Post
    Wow that is very little do u play 8 vs 8 Junk Flea/Deathroom CTF ?
    lol thats another thing i hate

    i only play 8 vs 8 junk flea if the explosives are turned off

  3. #18
    jayforlive's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    108
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Games that you want to buy but you don't know if you pc can run it just do a test.
    Can You RUN It?

  4. #19
    deathninjak0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,512
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    294
    My Mood
    Cool
    definitely the video card.(graphics card)

    Get a good graphics card.

  5. #20
    HeavyCalibre10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your closet
    Posts
    194
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I dont get it. Requirments lab says my video card fails, But when I look at the details under that it says every thing passed.

    Hey you see that littel medal?
    down on the left of this post, click it
    and you will have cheese (and maybe some marijuana)

  6. #21
    wolffang0000's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    here
    Posts
    597
    Reputation
    1
    Thanks
    165
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    lol i had the same problem, dont get a new video card. just install visual basic 2008 express edition, then go to the code and type-/smoke/0/=/smoke45/100- and then confirm and stuff lol too hard to explain and then put it in the BGM folder of CA

  7. #22
    HeavyCalibre10's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In your closet
    Posts
    194
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I will try that. If this works I will make a guide to how to fix this problem.

    Hey you see that littel medal?
    down on the left of this post, click it
    and you will have cheese (and maybe some marijuana)

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Black Screen When I Join Games.
    By Ez1kyle in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 11:26 AM
  2. I get a blck screen when i go into fire/gas/water
    By saphirePRO in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-30-2010, 11:03 AM
  3. how to fix my screen when running hax
    By snekysnake in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-24-2009, 06:28 AM
  4. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 06-06-2009, 02:26 AM
  5. i know why you get a white screen (jp)
    By thomtim in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-09-2007, 04:47 AM

Tags for this Thread