Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Ragehax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    358
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    87
    My Mood
    Inspired

    how to change my ip?

    how do i change my ip... ive been ip banned on CA EU... ive tried hide my ip programs, but after 5 seconds of ingame, the characters stop moving and they run in place... kinda looks like if i was tapping

    any help?

  2. #2
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    search for MPGH themed IP Changer.. its a release i think it was iOwnage


    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/164-combat...p-changer.html = xplicitt.. sorry

    which brings to mind i need to add that to the list
    Last edited by Grim; 09-07-2009 at 07:12 AM.
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

  3. #3
    Ghty82's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Section, Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,451
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Copy paste this in notepad:

    Code:
    Echo ipconfig/flushdns
    ipconfig/flushdns
    echo ipconfig/release
    ipconfig/release
    echo ipconfig/renew
    ipconfig/renew
    exit
    save as ipchanger.bat

    -Xplicitt-'s one is just that with a gui with a button that creates the bat file.
    Last edited by Ghty82; 09-07-2009 at 07:20 AM.



    "I dream of a world where people are not judged by their post count but by their content of character." Me
    "Ask not what MPGH can do for you, But what you can do for your MPGH!"

  4. #4
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    Ragehax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    358
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    87
    My Mood
    Inspired
    ok, i did that, but went to ipchicken.com, and my ip is the same -_- same happens with xplicets exe ip changer

  5. #5
    LegendaryAbbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,244
    Reputation
    23
    Thanks
    546
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Try this:
    Quote Originally Posted by Kryptech View Post
    If you are not behind a router:

    Code:
    start->run->cmd->ipconfig /release
    contrlol panel->Network Connections->right click->properties
    Internet protocal->right click->properties
    
    click on "use the following IP address"
    Now type any IP address in the boxes.
    Hit OK and close the two windows you just opened. You must do this step!
    
    start->run->cmd->ipconfig /renew - this will give you the IP you typed, but it wont work.
    
    contrlol panel->Network Connections->right click->properties
    Internet protocal->right click->properties
    
    click on "Obtain an IP address automatically"
    Hit OK and close the two windows you just opened
    
    start->run->cmd->ipconfig /release
    start->run->cmd->ipconfig /renew
    If you are using a router:

    Code:
    1.) Go to 192.168.1.100, and log in
    2.) Change your MAC Address to something other than what it is
    3.) Select Save
    4.) Unplug your router
    5.) Reset your modem, wait until it finishes
    6.) Once finished, plug your router back in
    7.) Enjoy your new IP
    Hope this helps.

  6. #6
    FORCE™'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Omg ure a pedaphile
    Posts
    4,226
    Reputation
    69
    Thanks
    665
    My Mood
    Goofy
    call ure isp and tell them to renew it or something i think thats the easiest way


    LIVERPOOL FC


  7. #7
    destruck51's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Doh
    try go run>cmd>ipconfig /release >ipconfig /renew


  8. #8
    Ghty82's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Combat Arms Section, Sydney, Australia
    Posts
    1,451
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Yeh try and call your friendly isp telecommunications in India (lol)



    "I dream of a world where people are not judged by their post count but by their content of character." Me
    "Ask not what MPGH can do for you, But what you can do for your MPGH!"

  9. #9
    UR1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    348
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Blah
    Sock5 proxy. Nothing else will work I assure you that. U need a european proxy to make it look like your in europe. all other IPs are blocked. It blocks american and any other IP, it only allows europe IPs
    Respected:
    -XpliCitt-(Best VB Buddy EVAH)
    Obama (Becuz he bans me all the time)
    Dave(You frigin perma Banned me. Ily too.)
    Czar

    I'm User1

  10. #10
    -XpliCitt-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spokane, Washington
    Posts
    3,231
    Reputation
    63
    Thanks
    2,271
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Ghty82 View Post
    Copy paste this in notepad:

    Code:
    Echo ipconfig/flushdns
    ipconfig/flushdns
    echo ipconfig/release
    ipconfig/release
    echo ipconfig/renew
    ipconfig/renew
    exit
    save as ipchanger.bat

    -Xplicitt-'s one is just that with a gui with a button that creates the bat file.
    Lol, not exactly there buddy. Try taking a look into my bat file. It's a little more then refreshing.

    As for the other guy, if your I.P doesn't change with my program; You have a static I.P. Only way to change it is via contacting your I.S.P.


    Quote Originally Posted by UR1 View Post
    Sock5 proxy. Nothing else will work I assure you that. U need a european proxy to make it look like your in europe. all other IPs are blocked. It blocks american and any other IP, it only allows europe IPs
    ^^ Best bet doing what he said. ^^

  11. #11
    Tierrize's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\MPGH\General
    Posts
    1,022
    Reputation
    -6
    Thanks
    89
    My Mood
    Amused
    Later ToDay I'll Release A Program To Aid This K?


    Hazedup is the best there ever was

  12. #12
    BARON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,304
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    514
    If u got a static IP adress you have to call ur service provider

Similar Threads

  1. How to Change the Start-Bar in Windows XP
    By Jackal in forum General
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 05-31-2015, 09:29 PM
  2. how to change mail?
    By dago80 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-25-2007, 07:42 PM
  3. how to change a bypass so it is working??
    By 123456789987654321 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 06-04-2007, 03:35 PM
  4. How to change War Rock weapon sounds (I bet Dave already knows how to) Sorry Repost
    By WarRocker19 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 05-21-2007, 09:45 AM
  5. How To Change Your Main Theme Song
    By gino666 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 05-10-2007, 11:58 PM

Tags for this Thread