Thread: 2 Combat Arms

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 16
  1. #1
    carbon22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN YOUR ASS!
    Posts
    175
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Stressed

    2 Combat Arms

    i was wondering if there is any way you can run CA twice on the same computer at the same time so you can powerlevel

  2. #2
    Luke420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Computer :/
    Posts
    6,711
    Reputation
    436
    Thanks
    803
    My Mood
    Cold
    lol ....i.......

  3. #3
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,085
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    1. Your computer most likely can't handle it
    2. No its probably not possible unless you disable hacksheild completely.
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    Yes it is me... Yup Yup




  4. #4
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906
    some kind of virtual pc program. i have never tried it, because my computer cannot support hardware acceleration.

  5. #5
    carbon22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN YOUR ASS!
    Posts
    175
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Stressed
    ok well what if u teamviewed someone and ran combat arms cus then u can control the other computer

  6. #6
    -XpliCitt-'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Spokane, Washington
    Posts
    3,231
    Reputation
    63
    Thanks
    2,271
    My Mood
    Tired

  7. #7
    tooktheriver2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    395
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    27
    My Mood
    Sick
    yeah try it wth a virtual desktop it mite work lol but i maybe they will have the same ip ??

    http://www.rew ards1.com/index.php?referrer_id=1235684
    remove the spaces, and click on the link on top for free nx!!

  8. #8
    Corndog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Salem, NH
    Posts
    10,139
    Reputation
    526
    Thanks
    2,906
    yes, you can teamview your desktop computer from your laptop. but your computer will lag so bad.

  9. #9
    Bombsaway707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    8,817
    Reputation
    791
    Thanks
    3,947
    My Mood
    Amused
    I doubt your computer has enough RAM to run 2 CA's without freezing and, no its not possible when you attempt this it says CA is already running

  10. #10
    carbon22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN YOUR ASS!
    Posts
    175
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Stressed
    sorry but what is a virtual desktop

  11. #11
    TrojanMan!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Upper Michigan
    Posts
    440
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    63
    VMWare might work assuming your computer has enough balls to run it. Not sure, never tried and I don't plan on trying.



    Web Developer Pride

  12. #12
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    I have enough RAM to run instances of CA until the cows come home but why would you do this? Wouldn't that be boring?

  13. #13
    BrolySeven's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    72
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    18
    Quote Originally Posted by User1 View Post
    1. Your computer most likely can't handle it
    2. No its probably not possible unless you disable hacksheild completely.
    I am agree with the first one.

    And yes you can run 2 CA patching engine.exe. I can do it,and tomorro i'll upload a video. Now i'am going to sleep sorry.
    ______________________________________________

    ______________________________________________

  14. #14
    carbon22's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IN YOUR ASS!
    Posts
    175
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Stressed
    Quote Originally Posted by ROUGHS3X View Post
    I have enough RAM to run instances of CA until the cows come home but why would you do this? Wouldn't that be boring?
    the reason i would do it is do a 1v1 and just get my kdr really high by killing the other guy and u get lots of exp to level up

  15. #15
    juanrineytor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moo-chang
    Posts
    3,398
    Reputation
    0
    Thanks
    195
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by carbon22 View Post
    ok well what if u teamviewed someone and ran combat arms cus then u can control the other computer
    I think I tried that one time but it didn't shoot. And you HAVE to have CA minimized because if not TV kicks you out of the game. And another thing Well you MUST if by any chance there is a way have a wayyy godly comp to handle 2 CAs

    Quote Originally Posted by carbon22 View Post
    the reason i would do it is do a 1v1 and just get my kdr really high by killing the other guy and u get lots of exp to level up

    The K/D part MIGHT work but the Lots of exp, believe me it won't it will take LOTSS of more time. GEt a UMP extended magazine II and some other weps and go spy hunt. PLAY exelent games and in the end tap and run towards the Super spy and Knife its head: Exp and kdr improvement easy
    Last edited by juanrineytor; 09-12-2009 at 08:44 PM.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Download] Combat Arms
    By Str8Thimo in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 08-05-2008, 09:00 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-17-2007, 02:52 PM
  3. nexon's combat arms
    By brownsfan91 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 12-17-2007, 12:04 PM
  4. Combat Arms
    By Synns in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-21-2007, 10:09 PM
  5. Combat Arms
    By tednugent in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-10-2007, 08:53 AM

Tags for this Thread