Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    dontsassme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uhh......
    Posts
    1,139
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    155
    My Mood
    Fine

    How do I disable Terreize proxy

    Sorry if I spelled your name wrong, but I have no idea how to get rid of your proxy, it messed up my internet explorer. I'm pretty sure it's your proxy because
    A. I don't use other proxies
    B. When I go to nexon.net it thinks I'm from Europe

    The proxy has a certain limit to how many adresses you can access in a certain period of time. I have already deleted the application but it still says I'm using a CodEEN proxy. Please help me.

    Edit: Here's a pic(hehe I still got *** pub 3.0.8 on my desktop, thats how lazy I am.
    Last edited by dontsassme; 09-23-2009 at 08:17 PM.
    FREE VIP!!!



    Credit to theexploited1 for making the sig pic :P

    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    Dave doesn't care about yall.. all he cares about is food FOOD FOOD CAKEEESSSS
    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    YOU GET LAID @ MPGH
    Quote Originally Posted by ilo67 View Post
    I have this new hack but I can't release it cause I dont have it.
    If you have any questions you can PM me, I'll be quick to respond. I will also TV if you have some hacking issues.

  2. #2
    -James's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MEETING TRUNKY ON XBOX. OH WAIT, HE DOESNT HAVE IT
    Posts
    4,942
    Reputation
    41
    Thanks
    817
    My Mood
    Bashful
    Try restoring your factory settings and your original Ip adress through either your service provider or reinstalling ur internet.


    Delete the proxy software, and restore your computer.

  3. #3
    dontsassme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uhh......
    Posts
    1,139
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    155
    My Mood
    Fine
    Do you mean system restore? Because I already tried that and it didn't work, there has to be a simple way to get rid of a stupid proxy...
    FREE VIP!!!



    Credit to theexploited1 for making the sig pic :P

    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    Dave doesn't care about yall.. all he cares about is food FOOD FOOD CAKEEESSSS
    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    YOU GET LAID @ MPGH
    Quote Originally Posted by ilo67 View Post
    I have this new hack but I can't release it cause I dont have it.
    If you have any questions you can PM me, I'll be quick to respond. I will also TV if you have some hacking issues.

  4. #4
    Hagerad's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Erm i should know this one..... Come on think..... Aww i got nutin
    Posts
    2,623
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    284
    My Mood
    Confused
    wow cant u just use the proxy to fix it O_o what i did oh well iof ur eu make sure u set it back to eu and if American set to north america sorry but i have no other tips
    Ex warrock minion


  5. #5
    dontsassme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uhh......
    Posts
    1,139
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    155
    My Mood
    Fine
    The proxy has a limited number of requests in a certain amount of time. Only being able to open up about 10 windows before not being able to use IE is not fun. It also can't run pretty much all scripts.
    FREE VIP!!!



    Credit to theexploited1 for making the sig pic :P

    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    Dave doesn't care about yall.. all he cares about is food FOOD FOOD CAKEEESSSS
    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    YOU GET LAID @ MPGH
    Quote Originally Posted by ilo67 View Post
    I have this new hack but I can't release it cause I dont have it.
    If you have any questions you can PM me, I'll be quick to respond. I will also TV if you have some hacking issues.

  6. #6
    whitten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,461
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    491
    look for his post.
    like the one with the proxy in it.
    browses through the pages, there i posted on how to fix it if it messes up.
    and if that doesn't work there should be a link to the different things you can try.

  7. #7
    GridMaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Xbox Dashboard
    Posts
    1,629
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    204
    Lol, i created a Nexon EU account, and downloaded CA EU, and tried to set the proxy to an EU server, so i can play CA EU from georgia... But it didnt work. WTH?

    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    Boys and girls, this is what we call a retard.

Similar Threads

  1. how do u disable the antivirus thingy
    By jasonrocks in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-13-2009, 04:25 PM
  2. (help) how do u disable the uac?
    By sillo990 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-17-2008, 09:27 PM
  3. [tut] how to disable punkbuster
    By landerman007 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-20-2008, 08:46 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-27-2007, 08:37 AM
  5. how to disable punk buster
    By xXxjaspurxXx in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 07-13-2007, 08:33 PM