Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    thekingbx173's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I live in Newyork city
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cool

    Exclamation I cant play combat arms!!

    Every time i press game start the hacksield comes up like usual but then everything goes blue and it says something about dumping memory some thing something something and i don't now what to do can you help?

  2. #2
    NoloveSC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Los Angeles, CA
    Posts
    1,746
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    121
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Un-install your Combat Arms and re-install it.

    I think we need a neighborhood watch.
    I think thats what happened, you got robbed and the neighborhood watched!
    ------------------------------------------------------
    Press Thanks if i helped.
    Current Status: Offline.

  3. #3
    JIGS4W's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,912
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    156
    Are you injecting any hacks?


  4. #4
    pur3s0ul2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    354
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    45
    try reinstalling it i think it happened to my brother once and thats what he did but idk i dont play CA that much anymore
    msn:.pur3s0ul2@live.com xifre:gernades97


  5. #5
    caspstaytrueXD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Where the Bud, Flows & Graffiti be at New York
    Posts
    640
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    98
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by thekingbx173 View Post
    Every time i press game start the hacksield comes up like usual but then everything goes blue and it says something about dumping memory some thing something something and i don't now what to do can you help?
    Well My Fellow Member Looks like you get The BSOD Everytime you run the Game
    Hasnt Happend to me but idk why it is
    Maybe it has a Virus or something Try Un-Installing & Remove your Nexon Folder & Redo it all over & see what happens

Similar Threads

  1. I cant play Combat Arms NA
    By hackkuchen in forum Combat Arms EU Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-23-2010, 06:17 AM
  2. I cant play combat arms without using Blood's loader.
    By compaq soul in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-12-2010, 08:08 PM
  3. Cant Play Combat Arms Here
    By Shadeyz346 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 07-01-2010, 11:48 PM
  4. i cant play combat arms
    By juliotheman21 in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 01-23-2010, 12:01 AM
  5. I cant play Combat Arms !
    By Kotonoha in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-16-2008, 12:09 PM