Thread: i need help

Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    miketobey2011's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah

    i need help

    im trying to play CA but i get like 1 or 2 min into playing and it boots me saying i lost connection with the server and iv tryed unistalling and redownloading and nothings working im on vista if that does anything and i have a direct connect to my modem internet works fine on all 4 of my comps but this is my gaming comp built for gaming but idk iv heard i need swap hshield with nexon but i cant find that any help plz

  2. #2
    JIGS4W's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,912
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    156
    This happens while playing fireteam or tapping, dunno how to fix


  3. #3
    Grim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5,362
    Reputation
    112
    Thanks
    3,781
    My Mood
    Cynical
    its your ISP.. get a better one and it wont happen at all.. tapping is even easier and better with a good ISP.. i dont mean cable or broadband, i mean T3 connection.. google it.
    Want to see my programs?
    \/ CLICK IT BITCHES \/

  4. #4
    Katie_Perry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3,089
    Reputation
    31
    Thanks
    175
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Check your anti virus and Firewall, turn it off.

  5. #5
    NoloveSC's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Los Angeles, CA
    Posts
    1,746
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    121
    My Mood
    Twisted
    I had this problem yesterday.

    Delete all those existing files or folders of Nexon and Combat Arms and re-install.

    Thats what i did and it works fine now.

    I think we need a neighborhood watch.
    I think thats what happened, you got robbed and the neighborhood watched!
    ------------------------------------------------------
    Press Thanks if i helped.
    Current Status: Offline.

  6. #6
    Ryan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7,924
    Reputation
    411
    Thanks
    998
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by WarPathSin666 View Post
    its your ISP.. get a better one and it wont happen at all.. tapping is even easier and better with a good ISP.. i dont mean cable or broadband, i mean T3 connection.. google it.
    I love T3 connections. Whenever I go to my dad's work I use it.

  7. #7
    Jakerzdog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    76
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Crappy
    Try restarting your computer
    If you try once and don't succeed, destroy all evidence that you tried.


    Thank me if you want, I don't like to beg.

  8. #8
    miketobey2011's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Blah
    oh well i have comcast idk what it is but its good iv tryed uninstalling and deleting everything but still nogo

  9. #9
    cpepablito's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under your bed
    Posts
    2,582
    Reputation
    2
    Thanks
    171
    My Mood
    Angelic
    lower ur resoultion

  10. #10
    tenko's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Flirty
    thats a internet issue not a game or hardware issue,try makeing sure your internet cord is clean and not dusty make sure its not banged up or cut or anything,turn of f your pc,unplug your modem or router count to 25 plug it back in and turn on your pc now if that doesnt help, you can try, *for XP its 2 computer screens flashing* *for vista its the pcscreenwith the world around it* right click on it and click REPAIR, then try if that STILL does not work for some odd reason , make sure you dont have IMs running no firefox internetexpolorer nothing that uses internet even media player,.try that if not say something and ill tkae a deeper look kay?

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Need Help
    By shane11 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 05-03-2011, 05:29 AM
  2. [Help Request] Need help finding a Vindictus injector
    By VpChris in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 11:51 PM
  3. [Help Request] need help with mod
    By .:MUS1CFR34K:. in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 01:40 PM
  4. [Help Request] I need help~~!!!!
    By c834606877 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 02:12 AM
  5. [Help Request] need help with modding
    By BayBee Alyn in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 10:06 PM