Thread: GetDeviceCaps()

Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    OkamiShiro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    GetDeviceCaps()

    This Error occurs the one in the Title now I've been through the through and checked that all my graphic card drivers are up to date aswell as my direct x also I can play every other game including ArcheAge On High Graphics so I'm just trying to figure out whats up I've redownloaded combat arms aswell as reinstalled twice, It happened right after I logged off yesterday. I didn't get any weird error or anything after logging off either, Please help.



    Regards,
    OkamiShiro

  2. #2
    OkamiShiro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Also please don't link the Tutorial on the Fix for this as I've already tried everything and done everything the guy suggested

  3. #3
    ~Just IN~'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    self thread xbox360nolife() {
    Posts
    518
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    52
    My Mood
    Doh
    Are you in safe mode?
    Re-install DirectX?

  4. #4
    poolwizard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    502
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Brooding
    any help on the nexon forums?

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Erro GetDeviceCaps() failed!
    By BACKD00R in forum Combat Arms Brazil Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-19-2011, 05:58 PM
  2. Message GetDeviceCaps()Failed!
    By Stixil in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-17-2011, 08:59 PM