Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Trunky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melb 4 Life.
    Posts
    2,211
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    275
    My Mood
    Angry

    Combat Arms Error

    Hey guys. I have been Getting This Error for Combat Arms. There is no reason, I haven't Altered anything and am not Using Any Hacks/ Bots or ANYTHING.

    Here is a Picture of the Error. If anyone knows what to Do - Please Post Reply Here!!!



    Thanks,,

    Trunky

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Trunky For This Useful Post:

    fotisentaras (10-18-2009)

  3. #2
    zlavik's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ƵĻÆVÍĶ
    Posts
    839
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    103
    My Mood
    Angelic
    u did delete some folder or file i know for a fact that what happened to me u have to get it back

  4. #3
    Trunky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melb 4 Life.
    Posts
    2,211
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    275
    My Mood
    Angry
    But I Re-installed!
    And it still had that Message

  5. #4
    g187rideordie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    199
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Cool
    Get latest download manager from microsoft web site(i think latest version is 4.5). Then download downloader for ca from their web site and reinstall.

    If u truly didn't delete anything from ca folder, then ur download of the ca downloader screwed up something while downloading.
    Last edited by g187rideordie; 10-18-2009 at 03:53 AM. Reason: More info

  6. #5
    Trunky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melb 4 Life.
    Posts
    2,211
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    275
    My Mood
    Angry
    Dont worry mate ive fixed it

    I think =.=

  7. #6
    lumpy760's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In The Clouds
    Posts
    365
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Mellow
    with what did you take a picture with...and how? plz reply

  8. #7
    Trunky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melb 4 Life.
    Posts
    2,211
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    275
    My Mood
    Angry
    lol
    wtf
    Print Screen...
    then Paint...

    noob

  9. #8
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    chrome.exe? Anything to do with google chrome?

  10. #9
    Trunky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melb 4 Life.
    Posts
    2,211
    Reputation
    16
    Thanks
    275
    My Mood
    Angry
    Well I do have Google Chrome, but I'm pretty sure its not that

  11. #10
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Trunky View Post
    Well I do have Google Chrome, but I'm pretty sure its not that
    The only reason I say that... think back to when terrierize or however you spell their name had their proxy program on here. it reminded me that i had IE set to my default browser. when you start the ca launcher it connects to IE for example

    if chrome was your default browser and something happened you wouldnt be able to view the web page/info on the ca launcher. like the page would be white or something and you'd get a script error. try making firefox default.

  12. #11
    lumpy760's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In The Clouds
    Posts
    365
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Quote Originally Posted by Trunky View Post
    lol
    wtf
    Print Screen...
    then Paint...

    noob
    yea i know print screen and paste but i thought you used sumtin else besides that dam dude you dont have to be so mean about it!...

  13. #12
    Roooty's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    391
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Flirty
    the file is corrupt mat

Similar Threads

  1. **COMBAT ARMS ERROR CODES!**
    By GOD in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 49
    Last Post: 10-10-2009, 03:11 PM
  2. important about combat arms error message u have to read
    By cjself14 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-04-2008, 12:53 PM
  3. Combat Arms ERROR
    By bigfoot in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 01:16 AM
  4. I am Getting A Combat Arms Error(PLEASE HELP!)
    By DarkSoda in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 09:41 PM
  5. Combat Arms Error
    By Piercing Goblin in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 08:41 PM

Tags for this Thread