Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Savage342's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive

    How to get Combat Arms to work on Vista.

    If someone knows how to make it work on Vista, that'd be great. I have the system requirements, so don't talk about that. :P

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    lol install and run..

  3. #3
    Savage342's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Dude, you really think I'm that stupid not to have tried to run it? Honestly.

  4. #4
    juanrineytor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moo-chang
    Posts
    3,398
    Reputation
    0
    Thanks
    195
    My Mood
    Amused
    Bits? I'm on 32 works FINE.

  5. #5
    Savage342's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I'm 64 I think.

  6. #6
    Lolland's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lolland!
    Posts
    3,165
    Reputation
    49
    Thanks
    868
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Run in compatibility for XP SP2.

  7. #7
    dontsassme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uhh......
    Posts
    1,139
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    155
    My Mood
    Fine
    Make sure you DON'T have compatability mode on. I'm on vista 64-bit and it works only when I'm not running in compatability mode.
    FREE VIP!!!



    Credit to theexploited1 for making the sig pic :P

    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    Dave doesn't care about yall.. all he cares about is food FOOD FOOD CAKEEESSSS
    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    YOU GET LAID @ MPGH
    Quote Originally Posted by ilo67 View Post
    I have this new hack but I can't release it cause I dont have it.
    If you have any questions you can PM me, I'll be quick to respond. I will also TV if you have some hacking issues.

  8. #8
    Dextral's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Helloworld.java
    Posts
    742
    Reputation
    52
    Thanks
    72
    My Mood
    Hungover
    This post is bs!!!

  9. #9
    lolzxD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NO WHERE
    Posts
    185
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    ummm if yu have all the system requirements then it shuld work do yu currently have any hacks on if so then just dont yu use them atm just wait for hacks that work for vista 64bit if its not caused by hacks then idk wtf is rong with yr ca

  10. #10
    KING's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,770
    Reputation
    702
    Thanks
    3,074
    My Mood
    Angry
    Is this a trick question...PM and i'll TV , and help you make it run.

  11. #11
    User1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Above the influence
    Posts
    4,085
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    4,294,967,295
    My Mood
    Crappy
    What errors are you encountering?

    I run fine on Vista X64.

    /Moved to help.
    Any donations would help


    Quote Originally Posted by Bombsaway707

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Blood

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Alby-kun


    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Ali

    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by CodeDemon
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jussofresh View Post
    HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    [21:13] CoderNever: HOLY SHIT ITS USER1!
    Yes it is me... Yup Yup




  12. #12
    Savage342's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Well, I run CA, and it comes up with the launcher, I press OK or whatever. My screen goes black for a few seconds, then it goes back to my desktop.

  13. #13
    Savage342's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Bump, please please help! If you got any suggestions plz post here.

  14. #14
    Savage342's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Bump, PLEASE HELP! If you have any advice please post.

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] How to get combat arm hacks to work?
    By Liquidkills in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-23-2011, 09:06 PM
  2. How to get combat arms to work in windows '95 mode
    By hoodedsonny1 in forum Programming Tutorial Requests
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 07-01-2009, 08:16 PM
  3. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-11-2009, 10:53 PM
  4. How Do I Get Combat Arms
    By TryMe in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-03-2009, 02:39 PM
  5. [HELP] How the hell do i get combat arms to work again?
    By true1playa in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-08-2008, 10:57 AM

Tags for this Thread