Thread: Help...please..

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    GodslayerX-C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bored

    Question Help...please..

    Ya see I got this problem with window mode k like I use the hack the switches from full screen to window mode and back. When i do it and start combat arms I see the tab of Combat arms there on the start Tab but i click it and nuthin i can't rezize it i click,and click,and click some more and nuthin anyone can help?



    (please don't just com here and just say some stpid stuff other ppl say be Reasonable)
    Last edited by GodslayerX-C; 10-22-2009 at 08:21 PM.

  2. #2
    dontsassme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uhh......
    Posts
    1,139
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    155
    My Mood
    Fine
    1. Wrong section, next time post this in the help section

    2. You are probably running windows vista 64-bit. If you are, that's probably the issue. The same thing happens to me.
    FREE VIP!!!



    Credit to theexploited1 for making the sig pic :P

    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    Dave doesn't care about yall.. all he cares about is food FOOD FOOD CAKEEESSSS
    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    YOU GET LAID @ MPGH
    Quote Originally Posted by ilo67 View Post
    I have this new hack but I can't release it cause I dont have it.
    If you have any questions you can PM me, I'll be quick to respond. I will also TV if you have some hacking issues.

  3. #3
    KING's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,770
    Reputation
    702
    Thanks
    3,073
    My Mood
    Angry
    clearifly please...

    Bullet notes wouldnt hurt

  4. #4
    GodslayerX-C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bored
    K Thank u for not being one those ppl just curse ppl that r "NEW"

    And i use Windows XP.

  5. #5
    dontsassme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uhh......
    Posts
    1,139
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    155
    My Mood
    Fine
    That's strange. I think it is working with most XP users.
    FREE VIP!!!



    Credit to theexploited1 for making the sig pic :P

    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    Dave doesn't care about yall.. all he cares about is food FOOD FOOD CAKEEESSSS
    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    YOU GET LAID @ MPGH
    Quote Originally Posted by ilo67 View Post
    I have this new hack but I can't release it cause I dont have it.
    If you have any questions you can PM me, I'll be quick to respond. I will also TV if you have some hacking issues.

  6. #6
    juanrineytor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Moo-chang
    Posts
    3,398
    Reputation
    0
    Thanks
    195
    My Mood
    Amused
    1. use the help section.

  7. #7
    GodslayerX-C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bored
    (note self post in help section next time)Anways ya it works for most xp users But like min just stays minimized and won't maximize

  8. #8
    Asuno's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Studying....
    Posts
    270
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Mellow
    That's weird i've never heard of that before, you just have to recheck the instructions and make sure you're doing everything right.

  9. #9
    UR1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    348
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Blah
    When u mimimize in full screen? It takes a while for it to get in and out again. Just click and be patient. If it dosen't do it after a full 5 min... then IDK..


    Vista x64 works fine with window mode.
    Respected:
    -XpliCitt-(Best VB Buddy EVAH)
    Obama (Becuz he bans me all the time)
    Dave(You frigin perma Banned me. Ily too.)
    Czar

    I'm User1

  10. #10
    GodslayerX-C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bored
    the guy who made the window mode didn't give instructions i think it called Utility

  11. #11
    UR1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    348
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Blah
    I believe thats mine. IDK why but some people arn't able to use it. I think it has something to do with their graphix card. My utility is really easy, just click it and run CA. If you want Full screen. Shut it down and click full screen, and then restart ca.

    Kinda sad how people don't even know the NAME or creator of the utility they use :'(
    Respected:
    -XpliCitt-(Best VB Buddy EVAH)
    Obama (Becuz he bans me all the time)
    Dave(You frigin perma Banned me. Ily too.)
    Czar

    I'm User1

  12. #12
    GodslayerX-C's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Bored
    K Dude srry lol i d really pay tention to that stuff but i give you proops for making a hack loldoizer

  13. #13
    whitten's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,461
    Reputation
    21
    Thanks
    491
    i think everyone forgot the correct way to post problems.
    number 1 post in the help section
    number 2 this format :

    System OS :
    What Hack?
    Injector?
    Explain The Problem:
    Screen Shot (optional):
    TV Info (optional):

  14. #14
    UR1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    348
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by whitten View Post
    i think everyone forgot the correct way to post problems.
    number 1 post in the help section
    number 2 this format :

    System OS :
    What Hack?
    Injector?
    Explain The Problem:
    Screen Shot (optional):
    TV Info (optional):
    But that was for da help thread....

    But that does make a hell lot easier to solve lol
    Respected:
    -XpliCitt-(Best VB Buddy EVAH)
    Obama (Becuz he bans me all the time)
    Dave(You frigin perma Banned me. Ily too.)
    Czar

    I'm User1

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Help Please ! Crossfire PH or whatever
    By maek0witzki33 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-28-2013, 09:18 PM
  2. [Help Request] Black Cipher Help [please help]
    By zubni in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 05-14-2011, 08:50 PM
  3. [Help Request] New. Help Please :)
    By xclutchx in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-05-2011, 02:52 PM
  4. [Help Request] help please
    By alpha3po in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 05:29 PM
  5. [Help Request] [ANSWERED]crossfire Help Please.
    By ownedpjer in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-30-2011, 03:53 AM