Thread: FROZEN PC

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    impawned's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a Bar DRINKING
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused

    FROZEN PC

    Hi anyone ever play C A for a bout a min w/o hacks and have your pc to just freeze up? then you have to reboot the dam thang.? if so how can i stop this? ...thks any hlp would be greatfull.

  2. #2
    clashbanger101's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ~!~!~MPGH~!~!~
    Posts
    602
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    52
    My Mood
    Cool
    Maybe you have a crappy computer or very little RAM?

  3. #3
    impawned's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a Bar DRINKING
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amused
    nope to both remarks i meet all requirements even to play C O D 5 and Steam games. xp pro spk2. w/o anti-virus/ anti-spyware running.

  4. #4
    smallzclan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ask my isp?
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    what hacks were you running before? If you use some of the old hacks with a new bypass you will screw up CA. Not all versions have this problem, but some do.

    If you did use an old hack, like say TNT or older and you were playing one time and they get detected CA knows you are hacking and it makes you not able to play, and it will just lock up CA.

    So, I would say uninstall CA, then re-install. (sucks i know)
    then i would say run gamebooster while playing after the new install see if that works for you.

    If not reply back.


    I shoot....you better run (if i get aimbot your screwed)

  5. #5
    calvinc14's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NZ
    Posts
    267
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by impawned View Post
    Hi anyone ever play C A for a bout a min w/o hacks and have your pc to just freeze up? then you have to reboot the dam thang.? if so how can i stop this? ...thks any hlp would be greatfull.
    /Pwnd
    # waffles?!

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Undetected FrOzeN Trainer-No A/B,No Ban. V0.76
    By Sup123 in forum MapleStory Hacks, Cheats & Trainers
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 02-25-2010, 10:40 PM
  2. [Request] Warcraft 3 The Frozen Throne
    By GrimReapaa in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-03-2009, 12:09 AM
  3. Connecting to server please wait screen FROZEN!
    By Poif in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-24-2009, 12:59 PM
  4. Warcraft III Frozen Throne HACK !!
    By Dizemen in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: 06-30-2008, 05:32 PM

Tags for this Thread