Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    viperman67's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Cool

    How did u get TNT Chams to work?

    Ive tried to inject TNT Chams into CA in this order with Perx:

    Process: Engine.exe

    1. d3d9.dll
    2. MPGH Bypass.dll
    3. TNT Chams.dll

    I do that with Automatic inject and close after injection and when im at login screen like i was told to in the tutorial, I pressed insert and no menu came up. Can anyone help me with this? Im running on Windows XP.

  2. #2
    privatebomley's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    1 Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA‎
    Posts
    317
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Cool
    did you run perx as admin? combat arms as admin? Combat arms in compatibility mode? Make sure that your bypass works, or you can just get a new one
    Descartes: "I think, therefore I am."

Similar Threads

  1. How to get TNT Chams back up and running
    By lolzxD in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 10-26-2009, 12:50 AM
  2. The TnT chams are working again.
    By whtlight in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 111
    Last Post: 09-29-2009, 08:33 PM
  3. How to make Oscar496's chams to Work :)
    By Descrete in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 09-08-2009, 02:36 AM
  4. Has TNT Chams stopped working for you? LOOK HERE!
    By satindemon4u in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-06-2009, 03:02 AM
  5. [Help] How do you get DDD555 aimbot to work with Xfire chams?
    By HAPPYxHACKING in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-22-2009, 07:53 PM