Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 73
  1. #16
    zomgitspure's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i love u it works for vista 32

  2. #17
    MiStA MeH's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    272
    Reputation
    4
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Umm ima try once it's approved



    To Doo Doo List

    Get 50 Posts []
    Get 100 posts[]
    Get 200 posts[]
    Get 500 posts []
    Become a hacker []
    Get Unbeliveable++ with hacks []
    Get Unbeliveable++ legit []
    Become a staff member []
    Learn to code hacks []



    Respect List
    Everyone thats cool with me

  3. #18
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored
    Here if i put only D3D9 and the TNT, it works nice.
    But if i put D3D9, an BYPASS and the TNT, hackshield detects an hack.
    So lol.

  4. #19
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    Still doesn't work man. Ever since the last patch can't run any CA files under compat. mode.

  5. #20
    Noobpowner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i get d/c at login screen

  6. #21
    moneymin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Creeps! ;]
    Posts
    276
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by ROUGHS3X View Post
    Still doesn't work man. Ever since the last patch can't run any CA files under compat. mode.
    You sure?? Does it not allow you to tick the compatibility box?
    Mine does.

  7. #22
    Fearon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I d/c every time I run CA in any compatibility mode.

  8. #23
    Noobpowner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    do you run perX in compa. MODE?

  9. #24
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by moneymin View Post
    You sure?? Does it not allow you to tick the compatibility box?
    Mine does.
    Um, no. 17 years of owning a computer has taught me how to rule out the simple problems. The cookie cutter solutions won't work here.

  10. #25
    VvITylerIvV's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The streets
    Posts
    668
    Reputation
    5
    Thanks
    61
    My Mood
    In Love
    I dc at login screen but only if I inject hacks I can run combat arms in windows 2000 and I have XP does TNT only work for vista?

  11. #26
    valerian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    iv been trying tnt in every imaginable way the past 2 days and the closest iv gotten to it working is getting to the loading page then D/C
    using Vista 32bit SP1 home premium
    im am 100% unable to use ANY compatibility mode for combat arms
    when using any compatibility as admin or not i receive a "combat arms has stopped working" error before HS even loads

  12. #27
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored
    valerian, you need to change the compatibility when CA launcher are open, otherwise will not work.

    Here is Vista Ultimate 32 bits SP3, i dont know if it works with other OS.

  13. #28
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by valerian View Post
    iv been trying tnt in every imaginable way the past 2 days and the closest iv gotten to it working is getting to the loading page then D/C
    using Vista 32bit SP1 home premium
    im am 100% unable to use ANY compatibility mode for combat arms
    when using any compatibility as admin or not i receive a "combat arms has stopped working" error before HS even loads
    Nope. Val's right. Doesn't matter when you change the compatibility it will still return that error.

  14. #29
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored
    But here WORKS!
    Do you understand that?
    I only posted that because i dont know with it will work with other ppl.

  15. #30
    ROUGHS3X's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MPGH's resident persona non grata.
    Posts
    3,368
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    481
    My Mood
    Amused
    Well it seems to only effect 32 bit Vista users. I've done everything. Including a fresh install which I knew I didn't need to do anyway. So far Nexon's advice on the matter is bullshit. They suggest things like restarting your computer. Reinstall the game client. Update Hack Shield manually. Turn on compatibility mode. Turn off compatibility mode. Like what the fuck good will that do? The problem is we can't turn it on! They are too stubborn to admit they fucked up with this patch and it'll have to wait until the next patch I guarantee it. I can sit here and restart my computer until it grows a dick and it still won't work. The problem is on their end with the files they patched.
    Last edited by ROUGHS3X; 10-31-2009 at 12:40 PM.

Page 2 of 5 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How To Run: The Perx Injector without D/C
    By vietboiaaron in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-13-2009, 03:56 PM
  2. how to get hacks without run buttons to work
    By manman22222 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 10:18 PM
  3. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09-10-2008, 11:17 PM
  4. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 10:37 PM
  5. [Tutorial]How to run every game smoothly without ANY lag.
    By daddyi in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 02:29 PM

Tags for this Thread