Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 61 to 73 of 73
  1. #61
    lucifer15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Mind posting a video of how u do it?

    I had try launching combat arms, then changing the compatibility, but the combat arm will never appear in your screen, but its running in background.

    I had done different ways to test it, but it still dont works. But one thing for sure, i receive application error regarding engine.exe in my event logs when following your instructions.

  2. #62
    Traink's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    sadasd
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    i have vista 32 bit i run i change mode and in login i get D/C

  3. #63
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored
    My Camtasia dont record games i dont know why...

    Try doing in sequence:

    1º. Open CA in the Nexon folder with admin rights WITHOUT being by a shortcut.

    2º. When the launcher window pops up, go into the CA proprieties, put Windows 2000 and press OK, not Apply.

    3º. Run PerX with admin rights, with only D3D9 of your system32 and TNT.

    4º. Press Game Start and enjoy the hack.

    With XP try using Windows 95 compatibility! (i dont know if works)

  4. #64
    Lukas59's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Linz
    Posts
    2,197
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    305
    My Mood
    Amazed
    lol..
    windows 95 compatibility..

  5. #65
    Traink's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    sadasd
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Work for 5 min look




  6. #66
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored
    Traink, TNT chams are blue and red, and are not customizable, you are using an different DLL.

  7. #67
    Traink's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    sadasd
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    yea but is the same result

  8. #68
    Shizun's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    in your pussy
    Posts
    303
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    31
    My Mood
    Flirty
    Lulz Imma try this
    My Gaming Rig
    Intel Core i7 980X @ 4.2Ghz Ghz Corsair Dominator Gt 2000Mhz 12Gb memory(Ram)
    Asus Rampage III Extreme motherboard Lg BH-08 Blu Ray burner and player
    Corsair 800D Obsidian Case 3TB=3000GB WD Cavier Black 1TB each x3
    eVGA Gtx 295 Co-op Ftw x2 Windows 7 Professional
    Very niceeee =)
    Originally Posted by chrisisafoo
    I HAVE AN IDEA!!!

    I am going to try to turn my head into a pair of pants

    PS: dont put this in your siggy or ill look stupid

  9. #69
    BARON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,304
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    514
    Nice Dude,Hope Vista Users Can Get Their Chams Back Up!!

  10. #70
    lucifer15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanks for trying to help, it dont work at all. No matter what compatibility i tried, the results are: (1)Application error, or (2)DC before login screen.

  11. #71
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored
    Are you using what windows?
    If is Vista Ultimate 32 bits with SP2 installed, im sure that you are doing something wrong.

  12. #72
    djDRO's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Las vegas
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by KnockOut View Post
    Ca doesn't run in compatibility mode.
    Rofl CA dose run in CP mode

  13. #73
    thechipmyster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the Duelist Kingdom
    Posts
    879
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by SniperJJS13 View Post
    Will try this.
    Quote Originally Posted by SniperJJS13 View Post
    I dc as soon as the game goes into sign in. I'm using XP and followed the instructions. This hack doesn't work for me.
    Dude you double posted. Just edit your posts.

    Quote Originally Posted by ROUGHS3X View Post
    I can sit here and restart my computer until it grows a dick and it still won't work.
    Dude that's awesome funny!



    For everyone with xp, like ROUGHS3X has mentioned, it shouldn't matter whether CA splash is open or closed to change ur compatibility settings.
    Respect list:
    [MPGH]Liz, [MPGH]Dave84311, [MPGH][NIG]Obama, [MPGH]whitten, [MPGH]User1, [MPGH]Gourav2122, [MPGH]arunforce, [MPGH]Stumpy, [MPGH]-XpliCitt-, [MPGH]Luke420, [MPGH] ROUGHS3X, [MPGH]xFaith, [GFX]drsynyster, [GFX]EnergyK, [MPGH]jimmydang09, [MPGH]Kingstund101, [MPGH]WarPathSin666, [MPGH]legendaryhack, [MPGH]R3V, [MPGH]hejsan, [MPGH]scruffy, [MPGH]sendi11, [MPGH]bombsaway707
    (If I forgot any mods/admins, please message me.)





    It is most obliged to press thanks for help received.

Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345

Similar Threads

  1. How To Run: The Perx Injector without D/C
    By vietboiaaron in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-13-2009, 03:56 PM
  2. how to get hacks without run buttons to work
    By manman22222 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 10:18 PM
  3. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09-10-2008, 11:17 PM
  4. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 10:37 PM
  5. [Tutorial]How to run every game smoothly without ANY lag.
    By daddyi in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 02:29 PM

Tags for this Thread