Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 73
  1. #1
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored

    How to run TNT without DC

    1º. Run CA as administrator, but dont press GAME START now.

    2º. Go to the CA folder, and put Windows 2000 compatibility on CombatArms.exe.

    3º. Put on PerX the sequence: d3d9.dll and TNT.dll. DONT PUT BYPASSES!

    4º. Press GAME START and run CA with windows 2000 without problems or dc.

    ITS WORKING IN MY VISTA ULTIMATE 32BITS SP2.

    Sorry for my bad english.

    Virus Scan of the TNT
    Last edited by Obama; 11-07-2009 at 12:43 AM.

  2. The Following 7 Users Say Thank You to Wholemaster For This Useful Post:

    3303230 (11-02-2009),apevonces (10-31-2009),combatarms01 (10-31-2009),ooJaidenoo (10-31-2009),thechipmyster (11-09-2009),Tronyx (11-01-2009),xxjoker (11-01-2009)

  3. #2
    KnockOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York Fucking City
    Posts
    883
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    210
    Ca doesn't run in compatibility mode.

  4. #3
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored
    If you open CA launcher and switch compatibility when its open, the CA will entry with that compatibility WITHOUT problems.
    Try!

  5. #4
    Dominic95's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\
    Posts
    295
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by KnockOut View Post
    Ca doesn't run in compatibility mode.
    Mine works in compatibility mode (windows 2000), i'm using xp.

  6. #5
    pepsi233's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dasdas
    Posts
    2,357
    Reputation
    85
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    lol brb gonna try this






    I like Flengo <3.

    Mc565 isn't even good at ca men.

  7. #6
    SMGalaxy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Washington D.C. Area
    Posts
    23
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    6
    Doesn't work, d/c's while i was picking servers. Or I was just going slow and it dcs in 3 minutes.

  8. #7
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored
    Here it works fine, im using Windows Vista Ultimate 32bits.
    DONT put any bypass in PerX, only d3d9 and tnt!

  9. #8
    KnockOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York Fucking City
    Posts
    883
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    210
    Oh wait...My fualt I didn't run combatarms.exe before I changed the compatiblity.

  10. #9
    poolwizard's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Boston
    Posts
    502
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    25
    My Mood
    Brooding
    when i get to picking server d/c, you play on europe or usa?

  11. #10
    KnockOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York Fucking City
    Posts
    883
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    210
    Quote Originally Posted by poolwizard View Post
    when i get to picking server d/c, you play on europe or usa?
    Its NA, its in the NA section isn't it. I'm getting the same problem I d/c at the server list.

  12. #11
    uzair786uzzy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    268
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    doesnt work i get dc at log in screen FAIL!










  13. #12
    KnockOut's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    New York Fucking City
    Posts
    883
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    210
    Quote Originally Posted by uzair786uzzy View Post
    doesnt work i get dc at log in screen FAIL!
    Lol, keep trying.

  14. #13
    Wholemaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In heaven.
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Bored
    Lol.
    Im posting my perx and dlls.
    Here its nice.

  15. #14
    fallenavitar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cynical

    hmm

    think i need updated perx and bypass.. i tried with the ones i used before last patch and they wont inject atall..

  16. #15
    moneymin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Creeps! ;]
    Posts
    276
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by fallenavitar View Post
    think i need updated perx and bypass.. i tried with the ones i used before last patch and they wont inject atall..
    Im sure perx is just fine, its the bypass which is needed ._.
    Which no one has right now. D:

Page 1 of 5 123 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How To Run: The Perx Injector without D/C
    By vietboiaaron in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-13-2009, 03:56 PM
  2. how to get hacks without run buttons to work
    By manman22222 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-03-2009, 10:18 PM
  3. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 09-10-2008, 11:17 PM
  4. [Tutorial]How to run CA without any lags
    By Andyklk2009 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-07-2008, 10:37 PM
  5. [Tutorial]How to run every game smoothly without ANY lag.
    By daddyi in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-29-2008, 02:29 PM

Tags for this Thread