Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 30 of 30
  1. #16
    Bombsaway707's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Gym
    Posts
    8,817
    Reputation
    791
    Thanks
    3,947
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by jmend736 View Post
    Error 202 is the one From injecting Patched Bypasses
    Ahh yah so the bypass ur using is patched then

  2. #17
    Chiga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    when i inject my bypass like 10 secs into the game i dc so yea i think nexon is getting smarter now...

  3. #18
    SniperJJS13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inside your mom
    Posts
    401
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Grumpy
    Yeah, it happens a lot. Mostly because of old bypasses.

  4. #19
    ravex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Sick
    happens to me too

  5. #20
    bloddyapache's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,273
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    107
    My Mood
    Amazed
    wrong section but anyway yes i believe that per x is detected or the bypass is no good you can use some other injectors
    BTW:is per x detected ppl wer saying it was
    add me on psn ---> vlackops

  6. #21
    gtfo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ching Chong Land
    Posts
    1,415
    Reputation
    65
    Thanks
    105
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    The bypasses are detected or the injector is detected???

  7. #22
    Chiga's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    all old bypasses are detected but the new one arent.. and i dont really thinnk there are any new bypasses. lol unless you get like vip hcks or something. and yea nexon updated their hakcshield to like detect hack wayyyyy more often than the old and crapy hackshield

  8. #23
    victorsoon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    For Me 2 Kno & U 2 Find Out
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    i think they patched engine.exe and put in a Hack Shield in it, cos if you notice Engine.exe has become 1 or 2 mb larger than before the patch. But as far as im concered i think you can still play without a bypass cos that's what getting injected. try using TNT hacks and turn off everything and just turn on chams, it should work ...

  9. #24
    durango's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOT ON FACEBOOK LIKE THE REST OF YOU NOOBS
    Posts
    202
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Mellow
    I have tried to run the TnT hack with out a by pass and just turning chams on will DC me. On other hacks CA wont even bring up the hack shield, it just wont work. They also patched compatibility modes. I have Windows7 32 bit and if i run in compatibility mode for any OS it doesnt start up engine.exe.

  10. #25
    Xlilzoosk8rX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    the-ville, PA
    Posts
    358
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    53
    To keep it simple.... ITS PERX!!! Perx is detected.
    Use another injector.
    Also i still use the TNT chams, jus needed another injector to use.

  11. #26
    fphblock's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    looks like nexon is getting smarter

  12. #27
    loisman123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sick
    Wrong Section. is it so hard to post in the right section?

    i'm a Newb and i don't post in wrong sections. if i'm able, you are too.

  13. #28
    alexabcdef's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    545
    Reputation
    17
    Thanks
    74
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    I think its just the bypasses getting detected.. Once some new ones come out im sure it would work. Even TNT might still work.

    BTW... Wrong section

  14. #29
    car199889's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    144
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    9
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    It's not he injectors problem.
    ALL INJECTERS= WORKING
    IT's the bypass problem

  15. #30
    Xlilzoosk8rX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    the-ville, PA
    Posts
    358
    Reputation
    24
    Thanks
    53
    Quote Originally Posted by car199889 View Post
    It's not he injectors problem.
    ALL INJECTERS= WORKING
    IT's the bypass problem
    Shut up noob.
    TNT chams dont need a bypass.
    its perx.Engine.exe automatically scans for injections now.
    Perx is the most used, so wallah perx is the easiest one to detect.
    and lawls @ you for trying to say things you dont know.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Cannot inject hacks(not engine.exe)
    By lorddrackon in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-27-2010, 04:27 PM
  2. Injection Causing Engine.exe To Crash
    By billysprogrammer in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-23-2010, 03:13 AM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-20-2009, 10:25 AM
  4. wont inject in engine.exe anymore!?
    By GibsonRocks231 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-04-2009, 03:10 AM
  5. Unable to Open process (Engine.exe)
    By xTwilightD in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-26-2008, 12:55 PM