Thread: Loop Problem

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    AirCuddles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    GFX or General Section
    Posts
    564
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    34
    My Mood
    Relaxed

    Loop Problem

    i jsut recently loaded up CA to see a patch, i let it patch then it went in a loop from the starting banner thing to the CAUpdater

    Every time the updater comes up it downloads something really quckly.

    Plz help
    Gift from ECsTaSY

  2. #2
    somedude159's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    I have the same problem, i would appreciate a solution as well.

  3. #3
    Heghogies's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    183
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    81
    My Mood
    Amused
    It's because Combat Arms is being pissy.

    If you tried to solve the problem of Combat Arms not starting up, and Made a new combat arms folder, The Patcher can't find the Original Folder.

    It's saying, "Where is it? i can't find it!"

    Change everything back, and


    Thank Me! xD


    Quote Originally Posted by Luizfe View Post
    I hate them gold mods.
    They're like herpes: Everyone haves 'em.

  4. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Heghogies For This Useful Post:

    somedude159 (11-06-2009),suparjenius124 (07-06-2012)

  5. #4
    somedude159's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Works. thank you very much Heghogies.

  6. #5
    feshau122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    146
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Drunk
    i dont know how to fucking fix this fuckin problem it pisses me off so much. it shows the banner then goes to a patch and really quickly it says patch completed succesfully and it just repeteadly does this and i cant fuckin fix this!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

  7. #6
    imgunna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    298
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Amused
    i fixed it all you have to do is reinstall(i keep my ca setup) and i just ran it into C:Nexon/Nexon/Combat Arms but i reinstalled into second nexon so it would overwrite the cafolder and when it patches again it works instead of gay piss off ca..patcher

  8. #7
    feshau122's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    146
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Drunk
    well yea i got that to work but now i cant get my fuckin window mode to work.

  9. #8
    imgunna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    298
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by feshau122 View Post
    well yea i got that to work but now i cant get my fuckin window mode to work.
    lolz i havent ever used that so i cant help(most 32 bit computers cant alt tab out LAWLZ)

Similar Threads

  1. Loop problem
    By 258456 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-11-2010, 11:31 PM
  2. To All GunZ Down 02-07-06 PROBLEM
    By WertyRO in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-09-2006, 08:41 PM
  3. hacking problems
    By iwillkillyou in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 02-04-2006, 05:37 PM
  4. WPE problem...
    By styx23 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-18-2006, 08:51 PM
  5. Problem Wit Hacking Programs
    By f5awp in forum General Gaming
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-10-2006, 06:44 AM