Thread: erro code 108

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 18 of 18
  1. #16
    headsup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pa
    Posts
    1,232
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    207
    My Mood
    Cynical
    ^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^^
    Yes a reinstall would help... I try to keep the CA setup in my folder so i can just install.. Not re download and install..

  2. #17
    thechipmyster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the Duelist Kingdom
    Posts
    879
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Amazed
    There's another user in the General Help section with the same problem, and I told him the same thing as everyone else has said in this thread. To reinstall CA.
    You also have to make sure to clean your CA folder now and then. Make sure there's no previous hacks/public hacks in your CA folder. Also, try updating the HS files manually in the HS folder, once you've removed any previous hack files. Then try to run the game again. It might save you from reinstalling.
    Respect list:
    [MPGH]Liz, [MPGH]Dave84311, [MPGH][NIG]Obama, [MPGH]whitten, [MPGH]User1, [MPGH]Gourav2122, [MPGH]arunforce, [MPGH]Stumpy, [MPGH]-XpliCitt-, [MPGH]Luke420, [MPGH] ROUGHS3X, [MPGH]xFaith, [GFX]drsynyster, [GFX]EnergyK, [MPGH]jimmydang09, [MPGH]Kingstund101, [MPGH]WarPathSin666, [MPGH]legendaryhack, [MPGH]R3V, [MPGH]hejsan, [MPGH]scruffy, [MPGH]sendi11, [MPGH]bombsaway707
    (If I forgot any mods/admins, please message me.)





    It is most obliged to press thanks for help received.

  3. #18
    Threadstarter
    Dual-Keyboard Member
    BUSTER123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Is waiting for the new Year to come theen he will be drunk (i am 13yr)
    Posts
    251
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    21
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Quote Originally Posted by headsup View Post
    You are using patched hacks.. And let me guess you are on vista?? How did i know. Because im good.. Run with out your hacks in the CA folder..
    Quote Originally Posted by WarPathSin666 View Post
    the error report stated that the anti hack protection wasn't running properly, not that it detected a hack.. im sure he tried it without hacks the first time he saw the error anyway.. common thing to do
    Quote Originally Posted by headsup View Post
    No the error he gets is .. A problem aoccured with the hack prevention system.. CA is now shutting down.. Trust me this is it... He has MPGH hacks in his Folder and is runnign on Vista.... True???
    i am not on vista and i am on xp and i reinstalled and it still comes up with it omg help ty and how do u inject mpgh hack

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] ERRO CODE = 2
    By Achocolatado in forum Combat Arms Brazil Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-03-2011, 11:02 AM
  2. [Solved] NEED HELP WITH THE ERROE CODE ON COMBAT ARMS 0X3000
    By ikillu0026 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-28-2011, 01:44 PM
  3. [Help] Coding erro
    By Arthur Ace in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 07:13 AM
  4. erros code 32554
    By mundi006 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-29-2009, 03:43 PM
  5. Erroe Code = -2, 10060
    By vyz7 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 04:24 PM