Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    .ProIRC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Vista user needs help

    im using vista x64 turned of DEP for combat arms launcher as well as UAC, i have sp1 and no clue what direct x i have. i can play combat arms for about a minute before it shuts down. any suggestions?

  2. #2
    Bacardi151's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    102
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by .ProIRC View Post
    im using vista x64 turned of DEP for combat arms launcher as well as UAC, i have sp1 and no clue what direct x i have. i can play combat arms for about a minute before it shuts down. any suggestions?
    Try downloading Sp2, and the latest version of direct x. Mann it sounds like you know exactly what to do yet you havn't done any of it? This thread is pissing me off.




    http://www.myspace.com/markusdeboyer
    Viva La Trance/ Electronica!!!!!!!!!!!
    *Yu got 1 shot*Now make it count

  3. #3
    dontsassme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uhh......
    Posts
    1,139
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    155
    My Mood
    Fine
    Don't bother downloading SP2, waste of time for me
    vista 64 bit
    FREE VIP!!!



    Credit to theexploited1 for making the sig pic :P

    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    Dave doesn't care about yall.. all he cares about is food FOOD FOOD CAKEEESSSS
    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    YOU GET LAID @ MPGH
    Quote Originally Posted by ilo67 View Post
    I have this new hack but I can't release it cause I dont have it.
    If you have any questions you can PM me, I'll be quick to respond. I will also TV if you have some hacking issues.

  4. #4
    Bacardi151's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    102
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by dontsassme View Post
    Don't bother downloading SP2, waste of time for me
    vista 64 bit
    What error do you get when you try to play CA with the pub hacks? My error was that dep was preventing the hack from starting...




    http://www.myspace.com/markusdeboyer
    Viva La Trance/ Electronica!!!!!!!!!!!
    *Yu got 1 shot*Now make it count

  5. #5
    cakoman's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    MooCow City
    Posts
    498
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    56
    My Mood
    Doh
    Hmm i dont know how to answer this... You should have evrything correct.






    Respect List:
    -Dave
    -XpLiiCiT-
    -User1
    -Me (obviously)
    -Liz (she is so cool flaming)
    -Obama

  6. #6
    dontsassme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uhh......
    Posts
    1,139
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    155
    My Mood
    Fine
    I have tried:
    SP2, upgrading Direct X, compatibility mode, dll injecting, restarting computer, turning virus scan off, redownloading CA, upgrading .NET framework, injecting in game, using a bypass, DEP exception, completely disabling DEP, and disabling UAC.
    Vista 64-bit
    NOTHING FLIPPIN WORKS
    Last edited by dontsassme; 11-18-2009 at 07:21 PM.
    FREE VIP!!!



    Credit to theexploited1 for making the sig pic :P

    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    Dave doesn't care about yall.. all he cares about is food FOOD FOOD CAKEEESSSS
    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    YOU GET LAID @ MPGH
    Quote Originally Posted by ilo67 View Post
    I have this new hack but I can't release it cause I dont have it.
    If you have any questions you can PM me, I'll be quick to respond. I will also TV if you have some hacking issues.

  7. #7
    Bacardi151's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    102
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by dontsassme View Post
    I have tried:
    SP2, upgrading Direct X, compatibility mode, dll injecting, restarting computer, turning virus scan off, redownloading CA, upgrading .NET framework, injecting in game, using a bypass, DEP exception, completely disabling DEP, and disabling UAC.
    Vista 64-bit
    NOTHING FLIPPIN WORKS
    dude... maybe you did to much and now nothing werks... try going back to your defaults or see what error you get when you try to start CA with hacks, then post it here and I'll see if I can help.




    http://www.myspace.com/markusdeboyer
    Viva La Trance/ Electronica!!!!!!!!!!!
    *Yu got 1 shot*Now make it count

  8. #8
    dontsassme's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uhh......
    Posts
    1,139
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    155
    My Mood
    Fine
    I don't get an error. I simply just keep disconnecting about 2 minutes after starting CA. It has been like this the whole time. Right now I'm gonna try re-enabling UAC.

    EDIT: RESULTS: FAIL
    brb turning UAC back off
    Last edited by dontsassme; 11-18-2009 at 07:46 PM.
    FREE VIP!!!



    Credit to theexploited1 for making the sig pic :P

    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    Dave doesn't care about yall.. all he cares about is food FOOD FOOD CAKEEESSSS
    Quote Originally Posted by GOD View Post
    YOU GET LAID @ MPGH
    Quote Originally Posted by ilo67 View Post
    I have this new hack but I can't release it cause I dont have it.
    If you have any questions you can PM me, I'll be quick to respond. I will also TV if you have some hacking issues.

  9. #9
    Bacardi151's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    102
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    63
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by dontsassme View Post
    I don't get an error. I simply just keep disconnecting about 2 minutes after starting CA. It has been like this the whole time. Right now I'm gonna try re-enabling UAC.

    EDIT: RESULTS: FAIL
    brb turning UAC back off
    lol. try this, it can't hurt.. uninstall CA and delete the nexon folder after. Reinstall CA, then go and turn DEP off for CA.exe, then turn off your UAC and after that extract the pub. in the CA folder rename to blah blah.asi. Restart your comp and see if that doesn't werk

    Oh and if you run Utorrent, bittorrent ect... that could the problem




    http://www.myspace.com/markusdeboyer
    Viva La Trance/ Electronica!!!!!!!!!!!
    *Yu got 1 shot*Now make it count

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] Vista hack..need help..?
    By akash16789 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 10-29-2009, 04:32 PM
  2. need help with hacking vista admin password~
    By honhon777 in forum General Hacking
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-16-2009, 07:04 AM
  3. NEED HELP UPGRADING TO VISTA
    By viprk24 in forum General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-24-2008, 11:00 AM
  4. I Need Help with Strife's Vista Hack!
    By KVizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 09-13-2008, 11:27 AM
  5. need help is there anyway to hack with vista having trubs
    By superrice01 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 03:51 AM

Tags for this Thread