Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 31
  1. #16
    WisdomIce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Over There
    Posts
    466
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    39
    Wtf? are you an idiot your not supposed to double post? and if it's your graphics card it will work or it won't work, not lagg.

  2. #17
    Dorado's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Join Date :@
    Posts
    2,891
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    353
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    2much goddamn newbies

    Nobady cares /k?
    Last edited by Dorado; 11-28-2009 at 06:48 AM.



  3. #18
    WisdomIce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Over There
    Posts
    466
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    39
    Learn to spell, /k?

  4. #19
    Dorado's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Under Join Date :@
    Posts
    2,891
    Reputation
    25
    Thanks
    353
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    lol@u copying me



  5. #20
    WisdomIce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Over There
    Posts
    466
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    39
    lol @ u saying i copy u r u kidding i would never do that 2 u never ever /k?

  6. #21
    Aussidevil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Ok here are my specs:
    OS: Windows 7 64 Bit
    CPU: Dual Core 3.16Ghz
    Ram: 4GB DDR2
    HD: 800GB Western Digital
    Graphics Card: Nvidia Geforce GTX 260 OC 896mb

    And the error that comes up most of the time is one saying "Physical Memory Dumping" and another one Im too tired to remember.

  7. #22
    WisdomIce's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Over There
    Posts
    466
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    39
    Hmm weird.. your graphics card is fine and so is your ram.. I got the same Physical memory dumping message on my old laptop had to trash it.. I really dk why it's doing that try the official CA forums help section or something.. maybe google it.

    Wtf your not the guy who are you lol.
    Last edited by WisdomIce; 11-28-2009 at 08:39 AM.

  8. #23
    thechipmyster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the Duelist Kingdom
    Posts
    879
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    185
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Aussidevil View Post
    Ok here are my specs:
    OS: Windows 7 64 Bit
    CPU: Dual Core 3.16Ghz
    Ram: 4GB DDR2
    HD: 800GB Western Digital
    Graphics Card: Nvidia Geforce GTX 260 OC 896mb

    And the error that comes up most of the time is one saying "Physical Memory Dumping" and another one Im too tired to remember.
    It definitely sounds like a DDR problem like I mentioned earlier, not your graphics. Your gonna have to trial and error with your memory chips to see which works, or contact the manufacturer for troubleshooting on the problem.
    Last edited by thechipmyster; 11-28-2009 at 12:37 PM.
    Respect list:
    [MPGH]Liz, [MPGH]Dave84311, [MPGH][NIG]Obama, [MPGH]whitten, [MPGH]User1, [MPGH]Gourav2122, [MPGH]arunforce, [MPGH]Stumpy, [MPGH]-XpliCitt-, [MPGH]Luke420, [MPGH] ROUGHS3X, [MPGH]xFaith, [GFX]drsynyster, [GFX]EnergyK, [MPGH]jimmydang09, [MPGH]Kingstund101, [MPGH]WarPathSin666, [MPGH]legendaryhack, [MPGH]R3V, [MPGH]hejsan, [MPGH]scruffy, [MPGH]sendi11, [MPGH]bombsaway707
    (If I forgot any mods/admins, please message me.)





    It is most obliged to press thanks for help received.

  9. #24
    Pizzaplanets Side's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by WisdomIce View Post
    Seems like your graphics card can't handle it..
    I've played C.A. i was 1 of the oldest members in that section but now i am in the Warrock section ive DLed it a couple of times before this error
    your a dick face!
    thank me for what I did not do

  10. #25
    smallzclan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ask my isp?
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    you are running a CPU you need to take it apart. The blue screen of death that you are getting is because your system is over heating. take it apart and blow out all the dust. I bet you have tons of dust bunnies in there, and make sure the fan is clear of dust and junk.

    ya it sounds like a memory error but there would be nothing causing that based on your system specs.

    if you clean it out and it still doesnt work you should call the manufacturer, but i have gotten the blue screen several times. none of which made me have to throw up the entire computer. If you are going to throw it out then send it to me, ill fix it and use it. haha


    I shoot....you better run (if i get aimbot your screwed)

  11. #26
    Pizzaplanets Side's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    62
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Amazed
    umana, umana uhhhhh, well im only ten so i dont know half of the stuff ur saying

    DONT MAKE FUN OF ME BECAUSE IM 10

    OS:l Windows XP
    SP:l 3
    My comp is an INSPIRON 1501
    your a dick face!
    thank me for what I did not do

  12. #27
    smallzclan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ask my isp?
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Pizzaplanets Side View Post
    umana, umana uhhhhh, well im only ten so i dont know half of the stuff ur saying

    DONT MAKE FUN OF ME BECAUSE IM 10

    OS:l Windows XP
    SP:l 3
    My comp is an INSPIRON 1501

    im pretty sure when i was ten computers were just starting out. Hey, no one is going to make fun because you will someday become better with computers then we are. haha

    but okay, go to my computer>(a tab) system properties> thats some of the info then you can go device manager (on the side) and tell us the video card specs as well.

    BUT, I run the inspiron 1525 and im just going to tell you know that the graphics card is TERRIBLE on these computers and its an integrated graphics card, your computer will be working at the top end just to run CA... I dont recommend running CA for more then an hour or 2 at a time
    Last edited by smallzclan; 11-28-2009 at 06:20 PM. Reason: more info added


    I shoot....you better run (if i get aimbot your screwed)

  13. #28
    pepsi233's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    dasdas
    Posts
    2,357
    Reputation
    85
    Thanks
    132
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    well cant beleive u guys never figured this out dam

    that usaly means u have a Virus or u downloaded a fake ca hack that u kept on ur computer and u nevwer deleted it so this causes ur computer to blow up or not work for ever unless u find a 100% guy smart who could fix this like any other store couldnt






    I like Flengo <3.

    Mc565 isn't even good at ca men.

  14. #29
    PyrexxHero®'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My house
    Posts
    4,953
    Reputation
    575
    Thanks
    493
    My Mood
    Lurking
    This is not a BSOD error
    Its a blue screen error
    A BSOD kills your comp

    SuperBadassExtraordinaire says (5:53 PM):
    babysitting is ghey
    Corndog says (5:53 PM):
    ur ghey
    Baron De Montesquieu..Wtf? [Czar] says (5:53 PM):
    you're a breaded hotdog

  15. #30
    immortalxgod's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Pizzaplanets Side View Post
    Okay first, i downloaded combat i saved it in my C:/ dirve at first then the second question it aked i also put it in my C:/ hard drive. after it was done installing i ran it and got the "Blue Screen Of Death" (look it up on wikipedia)


    now i download the game client downloader and it freakin says its done right away (i dont have good connection here) and it askeed me where to save it

    what should i do????

    Uhhh do any of u know what am talking about
    or am i Scewd?

    Edit: MY FREAKIN FACEBOOK APPS DONT WORK OMFG

    KKthnxbai,
    Pizzaplanet




    Edit: Going to have to reformat ur computer..Put whatever OS was on ur computer and it should work...But swipe it clean first if u can.
    Last edited by immortalxgod; 11-28-2009 at 09:32 PM. Reason: had to edit words

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. BLUE SCREEN OF DEATH
    By Ke$ha in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-04-2010, 02:58 PM
  2. A.V.A (bsod) aka, blue screen of death!!!
    By nicksk813 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-03-2010, 12:22 AM
  3. Blue screen of death
    By InHuman in forum General
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 04-24-2010, 04:15 AM
  4. When i start CA with edited .REZ i get the blue screen of death
    By geewizzer1 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-29-2009, 02:32 AM
  5. Fake Blue Screen of Death Download
    By Moneyman4265 in forum General
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 04-20-2009, 08:54 AM