Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    shawnyboi15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Doh

    New Random Combat arms Error linking to my old one

    Hey .. I made a post before about my combat arms error and its still pissing me off Here is something else I found after looking on the Combat arms page.

  2. #2
    shawnyboi15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Doh
    Seriously ...
    You guys hate me lolz ...
    No help in 7 hours ?
    Its pissing me off how I can't play any game even Warrock .. or Crossfire .. OR FREAKIN SUDDEN +Combat arms .. if you cant help then ok ..

  3. #3
    TrojanMan!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Upper Michigan
    Posts
    440
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    63
    Download and try the site using Mozilla Firefox.



    Web Developer Pride

  4. #4
    Jimmy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    4,575
    Reputation
    70
    Thanks
    647
    run the game from inside your combat amrs folder

  5. #5
    Luke420's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Computer :/
    Posts
    6,711
    Reputation
    436
    Thanks
    803
    My Mood
    Cold
    if you dicks would watch the ca site you would know that they are down for a lil bit this is why i should be mod/minion

  6. #6
    TrojanMan!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Upper Michigan
    Posts
    440
    Reputation
    14
    Thanks
    63
    Quote Originally Posted by Luke420 View Post
    if you dicks would watch the ca site you would know that they are down for a lil bit this is why i should be mod/minion
    That was kinda rude, I don't really play much combat arms anymore lol.



    Web Developer Pride

  7. #7
    cumshot2urface's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    262
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    15
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by Luke420 View Post
    if you dicks would watch the ca site you would know that they are down for a lil bit this is why i should be mod/minion
    But your not so haha.

  8. #8
    BARON's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,304
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    514
    Just Go Too Your Combat Arms Folder And Make A Shortcut From CombatArms_Direct Too Your Desktop And It Will Have The Old Loader,Of Course U Can Change It Back If They Fix The Problem!

  9. #9
    shawnyboi15's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    132
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    14
    My Mood
    Doh
    Quote Originally Posted by Luke420 View Post
    if you dicks would watch the ca site you would know that they are down for a lil bit this is why i should be mod/minion
    Lolz .. mean much ?
    Either way this was after the game was down -.-
    (HATER)

  10. #10
    Stephen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Engine.exe
    Posts
    4,690
    Reputation
    184
    Thanks
    1,147
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    LOL, you fail.... JK

Similar Threads

  1. Random Combat Arms Error
    By shnarg in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 11:26 PM
  2. Combat Arms ERROR
    By bigfoot in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-23-2008, 01:16 AM
  3. Teaser Trailer : New Hack : Combat Arms : ESP?
    By minorutono in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 10:36 PM
  4. I am Getting A Combat Arms Error(PLEASE HELP!)
    By DarkSoda in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 09:41 PM
  5. Combat Arms Error
    By Piercing Goblin in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 08:41 PM