Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 45
  1. #1
    Houston's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    1,941
    Reputation
    175
    Thanks
    2,461
    My Mood
    Blah

    Thumbs up Cheat Engine Addresses (After Patch 1.0.174)

    Hi guys here is my complication of some Addresses

    VAC Can Not Detect This

    Screen:



    Virusscan:
    Virustotal. MD5: 63b9cf6c5a77d750b77bfa9731900de2
    Last edited by Houston; 12-20-2009 at 10:55 AM.

  2. The Following 11 Users Say Thank You to Houston For This Useful Post:

    4fk (06-19-2014),Bassen1337 (01-04-2010),boschdrift (08-01-2015),caiNiac (12-28-2009),chezter65 (07-21-2013),coolki (04-12-2015),dheni (02-12-2013),Gangaspecial (06-28-2013),lordofme50 (01-06-2010),Writerofficial (01-31-2015),Zouz32 (11-02-2012)

  3. #2
    iJustHelp's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    244
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    232
    My Mood
    Happy
    Wow thanks : ) will be useful to a lot of people out there

  4. #3
    Houston's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    1,941
    Reputation
    175
    Thanks
    2,461
    My Mood
    Blah
    Yea it will

  5. #4
    Aphicis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Oh thank you!

  6. #5
    Aphicis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    And I can confirm at least the XP one is working smoothly. from 56 to 70 in less than 10 seconds! :P

  7. #6
    SpyGun11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    don diablo can you post a short tutorial, because i don't know what i must do in cheat engine

  8. #7
    Aphicis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Well I ran into a problem, I cant open my Steam Overlay in MW2 anymore, I cannot invite friends or receive messages. Anyone know a fix?

    **EDIT**

    Please Delete, I just happened to update EVGA Precision at around the same time. Its working now.

  9. #8
    SwaTeaM's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Don diablo
    thank you so much !
    you help me

  10. #9
    SpyGun11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    seriously, can someone help me, because i don't know how to use this? post a screenshot or something..

  11. #10
    Walcee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I've the same problem... I don't know how to use it...

  12. #11
    Aphicis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Follow the tutorial built into cheat engine, it's pretty easy and will show you what to do.

    However, since Don Diablo was so kind and provided the addresses already, all you need to do is simply load MW2, Load Cheatengine, open up the .exe of MW2, and then change the addresses.

  13. #12
    SpyGun11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    and after you change the adresses what you do?

  14. #13
    bullcr4sh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Где-нибудь в мире
    Posts
    1,856
    Reputation
    12
    Thanks
    629
    My Mood
    Dead
    Quote Originally Posted by SpyGun11 View Post
    and after you change the adresses what you do?
    Go and fuck yourself OWNED...omg visit cheatengine's official site and have a look at the forum.

  15. #14
    SpyGun11's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    so if it's the first time when i enter in this fucking program, you must act like a jackass ?

  16. #15
    Aphicis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    You do nothing, its finished, stats changed.

    You need to open the file Don Diablo provided within cheatengine.

    One Icon is a computer which you use to find the EXE of MW2 and the other icon is a folder which is what you use to open Don Diablo's template or whatever you want to call it.

    Then change the address and its done.

Page 1 of 3 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Cheat Engine Addresses
    By crazygamer53 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 10-27-2011, 06:24 AM
  2. New Address After Patch
    By Ryuesi in forum CrossFire Hack Coding / Programming / Source Code
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 07-24-2011, 01:08 AM
  3. Cheat engine address?
    By granter101 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-06-2009, 03:43 AM
  4. Undetected Cheat Engine Taking down after 10 Downloads
    By thesynyster32 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-10-2009, 04:27 PM
  5. Engine.exe dont Finalize process.... after patch
    By Dangelo_GH in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 10:42 AM